BSE / Badshahpur
बादशाहपुर

Badshahpur (बादशाहपुर), station code BSE, is a railway station in Jaunpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Badshahpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Badshahpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Badshahpur (BSE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15128 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 01:50 01:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54292 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Pas... Pass NR 05:52 05:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15107 Banaras - Lucknow Interci... Exp NR 06:49 06:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 08:04 08:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14202 Rai Bareli - Jaunpur Expr... Exp NR 09:54 09:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14265 Banaras - Dehradun Janta ... Exp NR 10:18 10:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterC... Exp NR 10:21 10:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 10:58 10:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Banaras Janta ... Exp NR 12:33 12:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 14:23 14:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 15:26 15:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15108 Lucknow - Banaras Interci... Exp NR 17:11 17:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 17:27 17:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14201 Jaunpur - Rae Bareli Expr... Exp NR 17:56 17:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterC... Exp NR 19:13 19:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Pas... Pass NR 19:20 19:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Badshahpur by train, get complete information about BSE / Badshahpur station, nearest airport to Badshahpur. Complete list of trains to and from Badshahpur

Loading...
Badshahpur