14214 / Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express
गोंडा - वाराणसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14214/Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gonda Junction.
Departs @ 06:55 (Gonda Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express (14214) Schedule

Last Updated: 15-Sep-18 16:14 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GD Gonda Junction 06:55 - 1,3 0.0 1 NER
2. MUR Mankapur Junction 07:25 07:55 30m 4 27.9 1 NER
3. NGB Nawabganj Gonda 08:12 08:14 2m 1 49.8 1 NER
4. KEA Katra UP 08:23 08:25 2m 1 56.9 1 NER
5. AY Ayodhya Junction 08:45 09:10 25m 1 65.5 1 NR
6. ABP Akbarpur 10:25 10:27 2m 1 119.5 1 NR
7. MLPR Malipur 10:47 10:48 1m - 138.5 1 NR
8. BWI Bilwai 11:01 11:02 1m 1 152.5 1 NR
9. SHG Shahganj Junction 11:14 11:16 2m 1 163.4 1 NR
10. KS Kheta Sarai 11:25 11:26 1m 1 174.1 1 NR
11. JNU Jaunpur Junction 11:57 11:59 2m 1 196.9 1 NR
12. BSB Varanasi Junction 13:40 - 7 254.4 1 NR
14214 / Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express (गोंडा - वाराणसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Gonda Junction and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Gonda Junction on at 06:55 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 13:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gonda Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 6 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 254 kilometers.

The return train is 14213.