13138 / Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express
आजमगढ़ - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस / আজমগড় - কলকাতা সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 13138/Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Azamgarh
.
Departs @ 08:00 (Azamgarh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS

Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express (13138) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AMH Azamgarh 08:00 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. MMA Muhammadabad 08:23 08:25 2m 1 21.6 1 NER
3. MAU Mau Junction 08:50 08:55 5m 4 43.3 1 NER
4. RSR Rasra 09:28 09:30 2m - 79.4 1 NER
5. BUI Ballia 10:17 10:23 6m - 111.8 1 NER
6. CPR Chhapra Junction 11:40 11:50 10m - 178.0 1 NER
7. SEE Sonpur Junction 12:57 12:59 2m 2 232.2 1 ECR
8. HJP Hajipur Junction 13:09 13:14 5m 2 237.5 1 ECR
9. SPP Shahpur Patoree 14:26 14:31 5m 1 275.3 1 ECR
10. BJU Barauni Junction 16:40 17:00 20m - 325.0 1 ECR
11. KIUL Kiul Junction 18:28 18:30 2m 4 364.2 1 ECR
12. JAJ Jhajha 19:25 19:35 10m - 417.7 1 ECR
13. JSME Jasidih Junction 20:10 20:12 2m 1 461.7 1 ER
14. MDP Madhupur Junction 20:40 20:42 2m 3 490.7 1 ER
15. CRJ Chittaranjan 21:20 21:22 2m 2 547.1 1 ER
16. ASN Asansol Junction 22:45 22:50 5m 5 572.2 1 ER
17. DGR Durgapur 23:25 23:27 2m 4 614.5 1 ER
18. BWN Barddhaman Junction 01:00 01:05 5m 5 678.2 2 ER
19. BDC Bandel Junction 02:13 02:15 2m 3 745.8 2 ER
20. NH Naihati Junction 02:38 02:40 2m 5 754.0 2 ER
21. BP Barrackpore 02:55 02:57 2m 4 769.4 2 ER
22. KOAA Kolkata 04:00 - - 788.9 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:13 IST
13138 / Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express (आजमगढ़ - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस / আজমগড় - কলকাতা সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Azamgarh and Kolkata. The train leaves from Azamgarh on at 08:00 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 04:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Azamgarh, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 20 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 789 kilometers.

The return train is 13137.
Loading...