13137 / Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express
कोलकाता - आजमगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस / কলকাতা - আজমগড় সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 13137/Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata
.
Departs @ 11:25 (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night (Azamgarh)
SMTWTFS

Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express (13137) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOAA Kolkata 11:25 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. BP Barrackpore 11:53 11:55 2m 3 19.5 1 ER
3. NH Naihati Junction 12:23 12:25 2m 2 34.9 1 ER
4. BDC Bandel Junction 12:50 12:52 2m 2 43.2 1 ER
5. BWN Barddhaman Junction 14:00 14:02 2m 1,2 110.7 1 ER
6. DGR Durgapur 14:55 14:57 2m 3 174.5 1 ER
7. ASN Asansol Junction 16:10 16:15 5m 3 216.7 1 ER
8. CRJ Chittaranjan 16:39 16:40 1m 3 241.8 1 ER
9. MDP Madhupur Junction 17:19 17:21 2m 2 298.2 1 ER
10. JSME Jasidih Junction 17:46 17:48 2m 2 327.2 1 ER
11. JAJ Jhajha 18:55 19:00 5m - 371.2 1 ECR
12. KIUL Kiul Junction 19:35 19:37 2m 3 424.7 1 ECR
13. BJU Barauni Junction 21:15 21:35 20m 8,9 463.9 1 ECR
14. SPP Shahpur Patoree 22:23 22:25 2m 1 513.6 1 ECR
15. HJP Hajipur Junction 23:57 00:02 5m 1 551.4 1 ECR
16. SEE Sonpur Junction 00:12 00:14 2m 3 556.8 2 ECR
17. CPR Chhapra Junction 02:00 02:10 10m 1,2 610.9 2 NER
18. BUI Ballia 03:10 03:15 5m - 677.1 2 NER
19. RSR Rasra 04:00 04:02 2m - 709.5 2 NER
20. MAU Mau Junction 04:50 04:55 5m 4 745.6 2 NER
21. MMA Muhammadabad 05:19 05:21 2m 1 767.3 2 NER
22. AMH Azamgarh 06:05 - 1 788.9 2 NER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:12 IST
13137 / Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express (कोलकाता - आजमगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस / কলকাতা - আজমগড় সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kolkata and Azamgarh. The train leaves from Kolkata on at 11:25 hrs and reaches Azamgarh at 06:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Azamgarh. It takes 18 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 789 kilometers.

The return train is 13138.
Loading...