11059 / Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express
गोदान एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11059/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
.
Departs @ 10:55 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night (Chhapra Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (11059) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 - 3 0.0 1 CR
2. TNA Thane 11:13 11:15 2m 7 16.5 1 CR
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 11:35 11:38 3m 4 34.6 1 CR
4. NK Nasik Road 14:28 14:30 2m - 166.7 1 CR
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 17:35 17:40 5m 2 423.9 1 CR
6. ET Itarsi Junction 22:20 22:30 10m 4 730.8 1 WCR
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction 01:45 01:55 10m 5 975.9 2 WCR
8. STA Satna Junction 04:45 04:55 10m 2,3 1165.2 2 WCR
9. ALD Allahabad Junction 09:55 10:20 25m 8 1342.6 2 NCR
10. PLP Phulpur 10:59 11:01 2m 2 1378.9 2 NR
11. JNH Janghai Junction 11:24 11:26 2m 3 1402.1 2 NR
12. MAY Mariahu 12:10 12:12 2m 1 1431.9 2 NR
13. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 12:47 12:49 2m 1 1449.9 2 NR
14. JNU Jaunpur Junction 13:03 13:07 4m 1 1456.2 2 NR
15. SHG Shahganj Junction 14:45 14:55 10m 3 1489.7 2 NR
16. KRND Khorason Road 15:16 15:18 2m 1 1510.6 2 NER
17. SMZ Sarai Mir 15:29 15:31 2m 1 1519.7 2 NER
18. AMH Azamgarh 16:00 16:05 5m 1 1545.5 2 NER
19. MMA Muhammadabad 16:23 16:25 2m 1 1567.2 2 NER
20. MAU Mau Junction 16:56 17:06 10m 4 1588.8 2 NER
21. BLTR Belthara Road 17:34 17:36 2m 1 1623.9 2 NER
22. BTT Bhatni Junction 18:30 19:00 30m 2 1656.7 2 NER
23. MW Mairwa 19:23 19:25 2m 1 1684.1 2 NER
24. SV Siwan Junction 19:50 19:55 5m 1 1705.4 2 NER
25. CPR Chhapra Junction 21:05 - 4,5 1766.6 2 NER
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 12:03 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction
BTT/Bhatni Junction

11059 / Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (गोदान एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 10:55 hrs and reaches Chhapra Junction at 21:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Chhapra Junction. It takes 34 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1767 kilometers.

The return train is 11060.
Loading...