MSMD / Mahasamund
महासमुन्द

Mahasamund (महासमुन्द), station code MSMD, is a railway station in Mahasamund district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mahasamund.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mahasamund have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mahasamund (MSMD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 01:00 01:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Expr... Exp ECoR 02:05 02:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
08278 Raipur - Titlagarh Passen... Pass SECR 03:03 03:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
58218 Raipur Titlagarh Passenge... Pass SECR 03:15 03:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
08327 Sambalpur - Pune Special ... Exp ECoR 03:45 03:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR 05:23 05:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12808 Samta Express SF ECoR 07:05 07:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 07:05 07:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
08276 Junagarh Road - Raipur Pa... Pass SECR 07:30 07:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
58208 Junagarh Road - Raipur Pa... Pass SECR 07:32 07:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20858 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri S... SF ECoR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
08328 Pune - Sambalpur Special ... Exp ECoR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09059 Surat - Brahmapur Special... Exp WR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 09:02 09:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 11:10 11:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20857 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi We... SF ECoR 11:10 11:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 11:10 11:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
08275 Raipur - Junagarh Road Pa... Pass SECR 15:25 15:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
09060 Brahmapur - Surat Special... Exp WR 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF SCoR 16:13 16:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 16:30 16:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
58207 Raipur - Junagarh Road Pa... Pass SECR 16:32 16:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 17:00 17:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12807 Samta Express SF ECoR 17:22 17:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF SCoR 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Expr... Exp ECoR 21:52 21:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58217 Titlagarh Raipur Passenge... Pass SECR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
08277 Titlagarh - Raipur Passen... Pass SECR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mahasamund by train, get complete information about MSMD / Mahasamund station, nearest airport to Mahasamund. Complete list of trains to and from Mahasamund

Loading...
Mahasamund

Railway Station in Mahasamund