12145 / Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express
मुंबई एलटीटी - पुरी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Departs @ 20:35 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights (Puri)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (12145) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 - 3 0.0 1 CR
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 21:15 21:18 3m 6 34.7 1 CR
3. IGP Igatpuri 22:55 23:00 5m - 116.2 1 CR
4. NK Nasik Road 23:45 23:50 5m 2 166.8 1 CR
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 03:05 03:10 5m 2 424.0 2 CR
6. AK Akola Junction 04:55 05:00 5m 2 563.1 2 CR
7. BD Badnera Junction 07:10 07:15 5m 2 642.1 2 CR
8. NGP Nagpur Junction 10:45 10:55 10m 1 816.1 2 CR
9. G Gondia Junction 12:45 12:47 2m 4 945.7 2 SECR
10. DURG Durg Junction 14:50 14:55 5m - 1080.6 2 SECR
11. R Raipur Junction 15:30 15:50 20m - 1117.6 2 SECR
12. MSMD Mahasamund 16:48 16:50 2m - 1171.2 2 ECoR
13. KRAR Khariar Road 17:32 17:34 2m - 1222.8 2 ECoR
14. KBJ Kantabanji 18:30 18:35 5m - 1287.2 2 ECoR
15. TIG Titlagarh Junction 19:20 19:40 20m - 1320.5 2 ECoR
16. BUDM Badmal 20:05 20:07 2m - 1340.4 2 ECoR
17. BLGR Balangir 20:40 20:45 5m - 1383.8 2 ECoR
18. BRGA Bargarh Road 21:50 21:52 2m - 1460.1 2 ECoR
19. SBP Sambalpur Junction 22:50 23:00 10m - 1502.5 2 ECoR
20. SBPD Sambalpur Road 23:05 23:07 2m - 1504.3 2 ECoR
21. ANGL Angul 02:10 02:12 2m - 1659.3 3 ECoR
22. TLHR Talcher 02:45 03:05 20m - 1677.4 3 ECoR
23. DNKL Dhenkanal 04:00 04:02 2m 2 1729.7 3 ECoR
24. CTC Cuttack Junction 05:10 05:15 5m 5 1787.0 3 ECoR
25. BBS Bhubaneswar 05:55 06:00 5m 4 1814.7 3 ECoR
26. KUR Khurda Road Junction 06:30 06:35 5m 4 1833.8 3 ECoR
27. PURI Puri 07:50 - 1 1877.7 3 ECoR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 14:06 IST

Coach detail

12145 / Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (मुंबई एलटीटी - पुरी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 20:35 hrs and reaches Puri at 07:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 35 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1878 kilometers.

The return train is 12146.
Loading...