18407 / Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express
पुरी - साईं नगर शिर्डी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18407/Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri
.
Departs @ 22:45 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights (Sainagar Shirdi)
SMTWTFS

Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express (18407) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 22:45 - 3,4 0.0 1 ECoR
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 23:30 23:35 5m 3 43.8 1 ECoR
3. BBS Bhubaneswar 00:03 00:08 5m 1 62.9 2 ECoR
4. MCS Mancheswar 00:18 00:20 2m 2 69.7 2 ECoR
5. DNKL Dhenkanal 01:18 01:20 2m 1 124.4 2 ECoR
6. TLHD Talcher Road 02:21 02:23 2m - 172.7 2 ECoR
7. ANGL Angul 02:43 02:45 2m - 184.8 2 ECoR
8. BONA Boinda 03:16 03:18 2m - 224.1 2 ECoR
9. SBP Sambalpur Junction 05:00 05:10 10m - 341.7 2 ECoR
10. BRGA Bargarh Road 05:53 05:55 2m - 384.1 2 ECoR
11. BLGR Balangir 06:55 07:00 5m - 460.4 2 ECoR
12. TIG Titlagarh Junction 08:20 08:40 20m - 523.7 2 ECoR
13. KBJ Kantabanji 09:15 09:25 10m - 557.1 2 ECoR
14. KRAR Khariar Road 10:10 10:12 2m - 621.4 2 ECoR
15. MSMD Mahasamund 11:05 11:07 2m - 673.0 2 ECoR
16. R Raipur Junction 14:00 14:20 20m 2 726.6 2 SECR
17. DURG Durg Junction 15:25 15:30 5m - 763.6 2 SECR
18. RJN Raj Nandgaon 15:52 15:54 2m - 794.0 2 SECR
19. G Gondia Junction 17:25 17:27 2m 3 898.5 2 SECR
20. NGP Nagpur Junction 19:40 19:45 5m 3 1028.1 2 CR
21. WR Wardha Junction 20:50 20:53 3m 3 1106.9 2 CR
22. BD Badnera Junction 22:32 22:35 3m 1 1202.2 2 CR
23. AK Akola Junction 23:40 23:45 5m 1 1281.1 2 CR
24. BSL Bhusaval Junction 01:55 02:00 5m 2 1420.6 3 CR
25. MMR Manmad Junction 04:40 04:45 5m 3 1604.7 3 CR
26. KPG Kopargaon 05:58 06:00 2m - 1647.0 3 CR
27. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi 07:30 - 1 1687.8 3 CR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 16:01 IST
Reversals
TIG/Titlagarh Junction

18407 / Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express (पुरी - साईं नगर शिर्डी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi. The train leaves from Puri on at 22:45 hrs and reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 07:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Sainagar Shirdi. It takes 32 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1688 kilometers.

The return train is 18408.
Loading...