NAB / Nagbhir Junction
नागभीड़ जंक्शन

Nagbhir Junction (नागभीड़ जंक्शन), station code NAB, is a railway station in Chandrapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nagbhir Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nagbhir Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nagbhir Junction (NAB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
08687 Nagbhir - Wadsa Memu Spec... MEMU SECR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
68808 Wadsa - Chanda Fort MEMU... MEMU SECR 07:45 07:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58803 Balharshah - Gondia Passe... Pass SECR 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
68802 Gondia - Balharshah Memu... MEMU SECR 10:04 10:09 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58805 Chanda Fort-Gondia Passen... Pass SECR 12:13 12:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
78820 Gondia-Ballarshah DEMU... DEMU SECR 13:00 13:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
68801 Balharshah - Gondia Memu... MEMU SECR 16:26 16:31 5m 2
SMTWTFS
58804 Gondia - Balharshah Passe... Pass SECR 19:53 19:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
78819 Balharshah Gondia DEMU... DEMU SECR 20:30 20:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
08686 Wadsa - Nagbhir Memu Spec... MEMU SECR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nagbhir Junction by train, get complete information about NAB / Nagbhir Junction station, nearest airport to Nagbhir Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Nagbhir Junction

Loading...
Nagbhir Junction