WSA / Wadsa
वड़सा

Wadsa (वड़सा), station code WSA, is a railway station in Chandrapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Wadsa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Wadsa have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Wadsa (WSA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
08687 Nagbhir - Wadsa Memu Spec... MEMU SECR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
68808 Wadsa - Chanda Fort MEMU... MEMU SECR - 07:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR 07:40 07:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
58803 Balharshah - Gondia Passe... Pass SECR 09:01 09:06 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68802 Gondia - Balharshah Memu... MEMU SECR 09:30 09:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
78820 Gondia-Ballarshah DEMU... DEMU SECR 12:25 12:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58805 Chanda Fort-Gondia Passen... Pass SECR 12:51 12:56 5m 0l
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 15:00 15:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
68801 Balharshah - Gondia Memu... MEMU SECR 17:08 17:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58804 Gondia - Balharshah Passe... Pass SECR 19:16 19:21 5m 2
SMTWTFS
78819 Balharshah Gondia DEMU... DEMU SECR 21:25 21:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
58806 Gondia-Wadsa Passenger... Pass SECR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
08686 Wadsa - Nagbhir Memu Spec... MEMU SECR - 21:40 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Wadsa by train, get complete information about WSA / Wadsa station, nearest airport to Wadsa. Complete list of trains to and from Wadsa

Loading...
Wadsa