12390 / Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
चेन्नई एग्मोर - गया साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 07:00 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (12390) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 07:00 - 9 0.0 1 SR
2. NLR Nellore 10:14 10:15 1m 2 180.4 1 SCoR
3. OGL Ongole 11:34 11:35 1m 1 297.1 1 SCoR
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction 14:15 14:25 10m 10 435.6 1 SCoR
5. WL Warangal 17:30 17:35 5m 2 642.2 1 SCR
6. BPQ Balharshah Junction 21:20 21:25 5m 5 885.5 1 CR
7. NGP Nagpur Junction 00:50 00:55 5m 1 1093.9 2 CR
8. ET Itarsi Junction 06:00 06:10 10m 5 1392.3 2 WCR
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction 09:25 09:35 10m 2,3 1637.5 2 WCR
10. KTE Katni Junction 10:55 11:00 5m 2 1728.3 2 WCR
11. STA Satna Junction 12:25 12:35 10m 2 1826.7 2 WCR
12. MKP Manikpur Junction 14:28 14:30 2m - 1904.3 2 NCR
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:33 18:43 10m - 2140.2 2 ECR
14. BBU Bhabua Road 19:22 19:23 1m 3 2194.8 2 ECR
15. SSM Sasaram Junction 19:55 19:56 1m 3 2242.4 2 ECR
16. DOS Dehri On Sone 20:11 20:13 2m 4 2260.2 2 ECR
17. GAYA Gaya Junction 22:00 - 3,9 2345.4 2 ECR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 17:56 IST
12390 / Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express (चेन्नई एग्मोर - गया साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Gaya Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 07:00 hrs and reaches Gaya Junction at 22:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Gaya Junction. It takes 39 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 2345 kilometers.

The return train is 12389.
Loading...