WRR / Warora
वरोरा

Warora (वरोरा), station code WRR, is a railway station in Chandrapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Warora.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Warora have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Warora (WRR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 00:44 00:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 01:04 01:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF ... SF SCR 05:40 05:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR 06:39 06:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 06:54 06:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
01315 Wardha - Balharshah MEMU ... MEMU CR 07:47 07:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
01127 Mumbai LTT - Balharshah S... SF CR 10:19 10:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 12:35 12:36 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 12:52 12:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01128 Balharshah - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 14:30 14:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
01316 Balharshah - Wardha MEMU ... MEMU CR 18:10 18:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 18:18 18:19 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 18:56 18:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR 21:51 21:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 23:30 23:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Warora by train, get complete information about WRR / Warora station, nearest airport to Warora. Complete list of trains to and from Warora

Loading...
Warora