NMD / Nimoda
निमोदा

Nimoda (निमोदा), station code NMD, is a railway station in Karauli district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nimoda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nimoda have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nimoda (NMD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19818 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 00:01 00:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura ... Pass NWR 05:44 05:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19721 Jaipur - Bayana Express... Exp NWR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Pass... Pass WCR 10:14 10:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59813 Kota - Agra Yamuna Bridge... Pass WCR 10:29 10:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05913 Kota - Yamuna Bridge Agra... Spec WCR 11:14 11:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
05914 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Spec WCR 11:54 11:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Pass WCR 12:59 13:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast Pass... Pass WCR 15:29 15:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19722 Bayana - Jaipur Express... Spec NWR 15:54 15:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur ... Pass NWR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19817 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 22:44 22:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nimoda by train, get complete information about NMD / Nimoda station, nearest airport to Nimoda. Complete list of trains to and from Nimoda

Loading...
Nimoda