12185 / Rewanchal Express
रीवांचल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12185/Rewanchal Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Habibganj.
Departs @ 22:00 (Habibganj)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Rewa)
SMTWTFS

Rewanchal Express (12185) Schedule

Last Updated: 27-Sep-18 10:49 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HBJ Habibganj 22:00 - 2 0.0 1 WCR
2. BPL Bhopal Junction 22:10 22:15 5m 3 6.2 1 WCR
3. BHS Vidisha 22:47 22:49 2m 1 59.8 1 WCR
4. BAQ Ganj Basoda 23:19 23:20 1m 1 99.3 1 WCR
5. MABA Mandi Bamora 23:41 23:42 1m 1 127.7 1 WCR
6. BINA Bina Junction 00:20 00:25 5m 3 145.1 2 WCR
7. KYE Khurai 00:48 00:50 2m 2 166.9 2 WCR
8. SGO Saugor 01:35 01:40 5m 1 219.7 2 WCR
9. PHA Patharia 02:24 02:26 2m 2 270.6 2 WCR
10. DMO Damoh 02:50 02:52 2m 2 296.7 2 WCR
11. KTE Katni Junction 04:40 05:00 20m 3 407.6 2 WCR
12. MYR Maihar 05:48 05:50 2m 1 470.5 2 WCR
13. UHR Unchhera 06:02 06:04 2m 1 484.9 2 WCR
14. STA Satna Junction 06:35 06:45 10m 2 506.0 2 WCR
15. REWA Rewa 08:00 - 2 555.2 2 WCR

Coach detail

12185 / Rewanchal Express (रीवांचल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Habibganj and Rewa. The train leaves from Habibganj on at 22:00 hrs and reaches Rewa at 08:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Habibganj, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Rewa. It takes 10 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 555 kilometers.

The return train is 12186.