12186 / Rewanchal Superfast Express
रीवांचल सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12186/Rewanchal Superfast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rewa.
Departs @ 20:05 (Rewa)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night (Habibganj)
SMTWTFS

Rewanchal Superfast Express (12186) Schedule

Last Updated: 27-Sep-18 10:49 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. REWA Rewa 20:05 - 1 0.0 1 WCR
2. STA Satna Junction 20:50 20:55 5m 1 49.2 1 WCR
3. UHR Unchhera 21:10 21:12 2m 2 70.3 1 WCR
4. MYR Maihar 21:28 21:30 2m 2 84.7 1 WCR
5. KTE Katni Junction 22:30 22:40 10m 3 147.6 1 WCR
6. DMO Damoh 00:18 00:20 2m 1 258.5 2 WCR
7. PHA Patharia 00:40 00:42 2m 1 284.6 2 WCR
8. SGO Saugor 01:25 01:30 5m 2 335.5 2 WCR
9. KYE Khurai 02:14 02:16 2m 1 388.4 2 WCR
10. BINA Bina Junction 03:20 03:30 10m 1 410.1 2 WCR
11. MABA Mandi Bamora 03:47 03:48 1m 2 427.5 2 WCR
12. BAQ Ganj Basoda 04:10 04:11 1m 2 455.9 2 WCR
13. BHS Vidisha 04:39 04:41 2m 2 495.4 2 WCR
14. BPL Bhopal Junction 05:35 05:40 5m 1 549.0 2 WCR
15. HBJ Habibganj 06:05 - 5 555.2 2 WCR

Coach detail

12186 / Rewanchal Superfast Express (रीवांचल सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Rewa and Habibganj. The train leaves from Rewa on at 20:05 hrs and reaches Habibganj at 06:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rewa, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Habibganj. It takes 10 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 555 kilometers.

The return train is 12185.