16353 / Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
काचीगुडा - नागरकोइल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kacheguda
.
Departs @ 16:00 (Kacheguda)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night (Nagercoil Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express (16353) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KCG Kacheguda 16:00 - 1 0.0 1 SCR
2. MBNR Mahbubnagar 17:18 17:20 2m 1 105.9 1 SCR
3. GWD Gadwal Junction 18:29 18:30 1m - 181.1 1 SCR
4. KRNT Kurnool City 19:35 19:37 2m 1 236.5 1 SCR
5. DHNE Dhone Junction 20:35 20:40 5m 1 290.5 1 SCoR
6. GY Gooty Junction 21:28 21:30 2m 1 345.9 1 SCoR
7. TU Tadipatri 22:18 22:20 2m 1 393.9 1 SCoR
8. YA Yerraguntla Junction 23:28 23:30 2m 1 462.7 1 SCoR
9. HX Kadapa 00:08 00:10 2m 1 502.1 2 SCoR
10. RJP Razampeta 00:58 01:00 2m - 553.1 2 SCoR
11. KOU Koduru 01:39 01:40 1m 1 586.6 2 SCoR
12. RU Renigunta Junction 02:50 03:00 10m - 627.5 2 SCoR
13. TPTY Tirupati 03:23 03:25 2m - 637.3 2 SCoR
14. CTO Chittoor 04:28 04:30 2m - 709.3 2 SCoR
15. KPD Katpadi Junction 05:30 05:35 5m 3 742.1 2 SR
16. GYM Gudiyattam 05:58 06:00 2m 1 766.6 2 SR
17. VN Vaniyambadi 06:33 06:35 2m 1 810.3 2 SR
18. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 07:08 07:10 2m 2 826.5 2 SR
19. SA Salem Junction 09:35 09:40 5m 1 947.0 2 SR
20. RASP Rasipuram 10:24 10:25 1m 1 972.9 2 SR
21. NMKL Namakkal 10:44 10:45 1m 1 998.6 2 SR
22. KRR Karur Junction 11:28 11:30 2m 3 1032.5 2 SR
23. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 12:45 12:50 5m 4 1108.8 2 SR
24. DG Dindigul Junction 13:57 14:00 3m 4 1203.1 2 SR
25. MDU Madurai Junction 14:55 15:00 5m 2 1265.4 2 SR
26. VPT Virudunagar Junction 15:43 15:45 2m 2 1308.8 2 SR
27. SRT Satur 16:04 16:05 1m 1 1335.8 2 SR
28. CVP Kovilpatti 16:29 16:30 1m 1 1357.3 2 SR
29. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 19:00 19:05 5m 1 1422.5 2 SR
30. VLY Valliyur 19:44 19:45 1m 1 1464.8 2 SR
31. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 21:00 - 3 1496.1 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 17:36 IST
16353 / Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express (काचीगुडा - नागरकोइल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kacheguda and Nagercoil Junction. The train leaves from Kacheguda on at 16:00 hrs and reaches Nagercoil Junction at 21:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kacheguda, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Nagercoil Junction. It takes 29 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1496 kilometers.

The return train is 16354.
Loading...