16354 / Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
नागरकोविल - हैदराबाद काचीगुडा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Nagercoil Junction
.
Departs @ 08:25 (Nagercoil Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Kacheguda)
SMTWTFS

Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (16354) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 08:25 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. VLY Valliyur 08:49 08:50 1m 1 31.2 1 SR
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 09:35 09:40 5m 2 73.5 1 SR
4. CVP Kovilpatti 10:39 10:40 1m 1 138.8 1 SR
5. SRT Satur 10:59 11:00 1m 1 160.3 1 SR
6. VPT Virudunagar Junction 11:33 11:35 2m 2 187.3 1 SR
7. MDU Madurai Junction 12:45 12:50 5m 1 230.7 1 SR
8. DG Dindigul Junction 13:45 13:50 5m 3 293.0 1 SR
9. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:50 15:55 5m 3 387.3 1 SR
10. KRR Karur Junction 16:58 17:00 2m 3 463.6 1 SR
11. NMKL Namakkal 17:29 17:30 1m 1 497.5 1 SR
12. RASP Rasipuram 18:14 18:15 1m - 523.2 1 SR
13. SA Salem Junction 18:50 19:00 10m 1 549.1 1 SR
14. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 20:53 20:55 2m 1 669.5 1 SR
15. VN Vaniyambadi 21:14 21:15 1m 1 685.8 1 SR
16. GYM Gudiyattam 21:44 21:45 1m 1 729.4 1 SR
17. KPD Katpadi Junction 22:10 22:15 5m 3,4 754.0 1 SR
18. CTO Chittoor 23:01 23:02 1m 4 786.8 1 SCoR
19. TPTY Tirupati 01:05 01:10 5m 1 858.8 2 SCoR
20. RU Renigunta Junction 01:30 01:35 5m 1,2 868.6 2 SCoR
21. HX Kadapa 03:39 03:40 1m 3 994.0 2 SCoR
22. YA Yerraguntla Junction 04:14 04:15 1m 2 1033.3 2 SCoR
23. TU Tadipatri 05:19 05:20 1m - 1102.2 2 SCoR
24. GY Gooty Junction 06:24 06:25 1m 2 1150.2 2 SCoR
25. DHNE Dhone Junction 08:10 08:15 5m - 1205.5 2 SCoR
26. KRNT Kurnool City 09:23 09:25 2m 1 1259.6 2 SCR
27. GWD Gadwal Junction 10:29 10:30 1m - 1315.0 2 SCR
28. MBNR Mahbubnagar 11:53 11:55 2m 1 1390.2 2 SCR
29. KCG Kacheguda 14:00 - 3 1496.1 2 SCR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 17:37 IST
16354 / Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (नागरकोविल - हैदराबाद काचीगुडा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Nagercoil Junction and Kacheguda. The train leaves from Nagercoil Junction on at 08:25 hrs and reaches Kacheguda at 14:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Nagercoil Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Kacheguda. It takes 29 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1496 kilometers.

The return train is 16353.
Loading...