16187 / Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea Garden Express
कारैक्काल - एरणाकुलम (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea Garden Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karaikal
.
Departs @ 16:15 (Karaikal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea Garden Express (16187) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIK Karaikal 16:15 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. NCR Nagore 16:29 16:30 1m 1 11.2 1 SR
3. NGT Nagappattinam Junction 16:43 16:48 5m 1 18.3 1 SR
4. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 17:20 17:30 10m 1 41.6 1 SR
5. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction 17:54 17:55 1m 1 65.6 1 SR
6. TJ Thanjavur Junction 18:23 18:25 2m 1 95.6 1 SR
7. BAL Budalur 18:40 18:41 1m 2 112.9 1 SR
8. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:55 20:05 10m 1 145.4 1 SR
9. TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 20:19 20:20 1m 1 149.1 1 SR
10. KLT Kulitalai 20:49 20:50 1m 1 182.3 1 SR
11. KRR Karur Junction 21:33 21:35 2m 1 221.7 1 SR
12. PGR Pugalur 21:54 21:55 1m 1 236.0 1 SR
13. KMD Kodumudi 22:09 22:10 1m 1 248.1 1 SR
14. ED Erode Junction 23:00 23:05 5m 4 286.6 1 SR
15. UKL Uttukuli 23:39 23:40 1m 1 323.0 1 SR
16. TUP Tiruppur 00:03 00:05 2m 1 336.8 2 SR
17. CBE Coimbatore Junction 01:17 01:20 3m 1 387.3 2 SR
18. PTJ Podanur Junction 01:34 01:35 1m - 393.2 2 SR
19. PGT Palakkad Junction 02:57 03:00 3m 3 443.0 2 SR
20. OTP Ottapalam 03:24 03:25 1m 2 474.3 2 SR
21. WKI Wadakkanchery 04:14 04:15 1m 1 501.7 2 SR
22. TCR Thrissur 04:32 04:35 3m 1 518.4 2 SR
23. IJK Irinjalakuda 04:54 04:55 1m 1 542.2 2 SR
24. CKI Chalakkudy 05:01 05:02 1m 1 548.3 2 SR
25. AFK Angamaly 05:24 05:25 1m - 563.8 2 SR
26. AWY Aluva 05:38 05:40 2m 1 573.0 2 SR
27. IPL Idappally 05:54 05:55 1m 1 583.8 2 SR
28. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 06:08 06:10 2m 2 589.9 2 SR
29. ERS Ernakulam Junction 07:00 - 5 592.4 2 SR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 12:24 IST
16187 / Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea Garden Express (कारैक्काल - एरणाकुलम (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction. The train leaves from Karaikal on at 16:15 hrs and reaches Ernakulam Junction at 07:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karaikal, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Ernakulam Junction. It takes 14 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 592 kilometers.

The return train is 16188.
Loading...