01042 / Zarap - Panvel Weekly Ganpati Special
झाराप - पनवेल गणपति विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 01042/Zarap - Panvel Weekly Ganpati Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Zarap
.
Departs @ 11:10 (Zarap)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50 (Panvel Junction)
SMTWTFS

Zarap - Panvel Weekly Ganpati Special (01042) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ZARP Zarap 11:10 - - 0.0 1 KR
2. KUDL Kudal 11:20 11:22 2m - 10.3 1 KR
3. KKW Kankavali 11:50 11:52 2m - 38.6 1 KR
4. VBW Vaibhavwadi Road 12:20 12:22 2m 1 69.7 1 KR
5. RAJP Rajapur Road 12:50 12:52 2m 1 86.3 1 KR
6. RN Ratnagiri 14:30 14:35 5m - 150.0 1 KR
7. SGR Sangmeshwar Road 15:12 15:14 2m - 182.9 1 KR
8. CHI Chiplun 17:50 17:52 2m - 225.4 1 KR
9. KHED Khed 18:28 18:30 2m - 255.0 1 KR
10. VEER Veer 20:00 20:02 2m 1 306.4 1 KR
11. MNI Mangaon 20:50 20:52 2m - 323.0 1 KR
12. ROHA Roha 21:30 21:35 5m - 353.5 1 CR
13. PNVL Panvel Junction 22:50 - - 428.2 1 CR
Last Updated: 03-Jul-19 09:58 IST
01042 / Zarap - Panvel Weekly Ganpati Special (झाराप - पनवेल गणपति विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Zarap and Panvel Junction. The train leaves from Zarap on at 11:10 hrs and reaches Panvel Junction at 22:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Zarap, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Panvel Junction. It takes 11 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 428 kilometers.

The return train is 01041.
Loading...