01655 / Pune - Jabalpur Fare Special
पुणे - जबलपुर किराया स्पेशल

The following table shows the schedule of 01655/Pune - Jabalpur Fare Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction
.
Departs @ 07:45 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Wed Jan 01, 2020 at Jabalpur Junction

Pune - Jabalpur Fare Special (01655) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 07:45 - 4 0.0 1 CR
2. DD Daund Junction 09:20 09:40 20m 2 75.4 1 CR
3. ANG Ahmednagar 11:07 11:10 3m 1 159.5 1 CR
4. KPG Kopargaon 13:18 13:20 2m 1 271.0 1 CR
5. MMR Manmad Junction 15:20 15:25 5m 2 313.3 1 CR
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction 17:50 18:00 10m 4 497.5 1 CR
7. KNW Khandwa Junction 20:28 20:30 2m 2 621.0 1 CR
8. CAER Chhanera 21:00 21:02 2m - 666.3 1 WCR
9. KKN Khirkiya 22:20 22:22 2m - 697.0 1 WCR
10. HD Harda 23:05 23:07 2m 2 728.8 1 WCR
11. ET Itarsi Junction 01:15 01:25 10m 3 804.3 2 WCR
12. PPI Pipariya 02:25 02:27 2m 1 871.8 2 WCR
13. GAR Gadarwara 02:56 02:58 2m 1 921.0 2 WCR
14. KY Kareli 03:18 03:20 2m 1 949.5 2 WCR
15. NU Narsinghpur 03:32 03:34 2m 1 965.4 2 WCR
16. SRID Shridham 04:00 04:02 2m 2 996.5 2 WCR
17. MML Madan Mahal 04:45 04:47 2m 2,3 1046.1 2 WCR
18. JBP Jabalpur Junction 05:00 - 2 1049.5 2 WCR
Last Updated: 04-Sep-19 08:52 IST
Reversals
DD/Daund Junction

01655 / Pune - Jabalpur Fare Special (पुणे - जबलपुर किराया स्पेशल) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 07:45 hrs and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 05:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Jabalpur Junction. It takes 21 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1050 kilometers.

The return train is 01656.
Loading...