01656 / Jabalpur - Pune Fare Special
जबलपुर - पुणे किराया विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 01656/Jabalpur - Pune Fare Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jabalpur Junction
.
Departs @ 07:45 (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 31, 2019 at Pune Junction

Jabalpur - Pune Fare Special (01656) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 07:45 - 1 0.0 1 WCR
2. MML Madan Mahal 07:53 07:55 2m 1 3.4 1 WCR
3. SRID Shridham 08:28 08:30 2m 3 53.0 1 WCR
4. NU Narsinghpur 08:56 08:58 2m 2 84.1 1 WCR
5. KY Kareli 09:09 09:11 2m 2 100.0 1 WCR
6. GAR Gadarwara 09:31 09:33 2m 2 128.5 1 WCR
7. PPI Pipariya 10:05 10:07 2m 2 177.7 1 WCR
8. ET Itarsi Junction 11:45 11:55 10m 3 245.2 1 WCR
9. HD Harda 13:10 13:12 2m 3 320.8 1 WCR
10. KKN Khirkiya 13:35 13:37 2m 1 352.5 1 WCR
11. CAER Chhanera 13:58 14:00 2m 2 383.2 1 WCR
12. KNW Khandwa Junction 14:43 14:45 2m 1 428.5 1 CR
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction 16:45 16:50 5m 3 552.1 1 CR
14. MMR Manmad Junction 19:45 19:50 5m 5 736.2 1 CR
15. KPG Kopargaon 20:53 20:55 2m 1 778.5 1 CR
16. ANG Ahmednagar 22:57 23:00 3m 1 890.0 1 CR
17. DD Daund Junction 01:55 02:10 15m 2,3 974.1 2 CR
18. PUNE Pune Junction 04:05 - 2 1049.5 2 CR
Last Updated: 04-Sep-19 08:52 IST
Reversals
DD/Daund Junction

01656 / Jabalpur - Pune Fare Special (जबलपुर - पुणे किराया विशेष) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Jabalpur Junction and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Jabalpur Junction on at 07:45 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 04:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jabalpur Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 20 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1050 kilometers.

The return train is 01655.
Loading...