08871 / Gondia - Durg DEMU Special
गोंदिया - दुर्ग डेमू विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 08871/Gondia - Durg DEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gondia Junction
.
Departs @ 17:10 (Gondia Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20 (Durg Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gondia - Durg DEMU Special (08871) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. G Gondia Junction 17:10 - 1,2 0.0 1 SECR
2. GDM Gudma 17:19 17:20 1m - 11.6 1 SECR
3. AGN Amgaon 17:28 17:30 2m - 22.4 1 SECR
4. DNL Dhanoli 17:35 17:36 1m - 29.8 1 SECR
5. SKS Salekasa 17:42 17:44 2m - 37.3 1 SECR
6. DKS Darekasa 17:58 18:00 2m - 48.7 1 SECR
7. BTL Bortalao 18:06 18:08 2m - 56.3 1 SECR
8. PJB Paniajob 18:16 18:17 1m - 65.2 1 SECR
9. DGG Dongargarh 18:30 18:35 5m - 73.0 1 SECR
10. JTR Jatkanhar 18:40 18:41 1m - 79.4 1 SECR
11. MUA Musra 18:48 18:50 2m - 85.9 1 SECR
12. BAKL Bakal 18:56 18:57 1m - 93.9 1 SECR
13. RJN Raj Nandgaon 19:06 19:08 2m - 104.4 1 SECR
14. PMS Parmalkasa 19:13 19:14 1m - 112.4 1 SECR
15. MUP Murhipar 19:25 19:27 2m - 119.4 1 SECR
16. RSM Rasmara 19:39 19:40 1m - 126.8 1 SECR
17. DURG Durg Junction 20:20 - - 134.9 1 SECR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 09:47 IST
08871 / Gondia - Durg DEMU Special (गोंदिया - दुर्ग डेमू विशेष) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction. The train leaves from Gondia Junction on at 17:10 hrs and reaches Durg Junction at 20:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gondia Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Durg Junction. It takes 3 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 135 kilometers.

The return train is 08872.
Loading...