JTR / Jatkanhar
जटकन्हार

Jatkanhar (जटकन्हार), station code JTR, is a railway station in Rajnandgaon district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jatkanhar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jatkanhar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jatkanhar (JTR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 01:22 01:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 02:18 02:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
68730 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 04:05 04:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
68710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 05:45 05:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 06:41 06:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
68741 Durg - Gondia MEMU MEMU SECR 07:39 07:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
68724 Gondia-Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR 08:41 08:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
68705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU ... MEMU SECR 10:23 10:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEM... MEMU SECR 11:46 11:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 13:54 13:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DE... DEMU SECR 14:51 14:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
58205 Raipur-Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 15:51 15:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
08871 Gondia - Durg DEMU Specia... DEMU SECR 18:40 18:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
58819 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 18:45 18:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
68709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 19:16 19:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU MEMU SECR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
68721 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 21:17 21:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Specia... DEMU SECR 22:24 22:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
68729 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 23:43 23:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jatkanhar by train, get complete information about JTR / Jatkanhar station, nearest airport to Jatkanhar. Complete list of trains to and from Jatkanhar

Loading...
Jatkanhar