DGG / Dongargarh
डोंगरगढ़

Dongargarh (डोंगरगढ़), station code DGG, is a railway station in Rajnandgaon district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dongargarh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dongargarh have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dongargarh (DGG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18109 Tatanagar - Itwari Expres... Exp SER 00:01 00:10 9m -
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 00:31 00:36 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 00:57 00:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18110 Itwari - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 03:21 03:26 5m -
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68730 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR - 04:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
68711 Dongargarh Gondia MEMU... MEMU SECR - 05:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
68710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 06:25 06:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
68741 Durg - Gondia MEMU MEMU SECR 07:50 08:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
08724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU Spec... MEMU SECR 08:11 08:21 10m -
SMTWTFS
68724 Gondia-Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR 08:25 08:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCi... SF SECR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamudd... SF NR 09:19 09:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 10:32 10:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU ... MEMU SECR 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 11:29 11:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 11:29 11:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEM... MEMU SECR - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 11:44 11:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raiga... SF NR 11:46 11:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08268 Itwari - Raipur Express S... Exp SECR 12:02 13:40 98m -
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 12:02 13:50 108m -
SMTWTFS
12069 Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatab... JShtb SECR 12:12 12:14 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 12:29 12:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 12:53 12:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 13:34 13:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 13:49 13:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 14:33 14:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DE... DEMU SECR 15:11 15:16 5m -
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 15:24 15:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shat... JShtb SECR 15:59 16:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58205 Raipur-Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 16:14 16:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 16:33 16:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
08267 Raipur - Itwari Express S... Exp SECR 16:36 16:46 10m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 17:15 17:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 18:14 18:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
08871 Gondia - Durg DEMU Specia... DEMU SECR 18:30 18:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
58819 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 18:55 19:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU MEMU SECR 19:10 19:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCi... SF SECR 19:24 19:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 19:51 19:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 21:19 21:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08721 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU ... MEMU SECR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
08723 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU ... MEMU SECR - 21:25 - -
SMTWTFS
68721 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
68723 Dongargarh Gondia MEMU... MEMU SECR - 21:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 22:10 22:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 22:18 22:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Specia... DEMU SECR 22:35 22:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
68712 Gondia dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 23:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
68729 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 23:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dongargarh by train, get complete information about DGG / Dongargarh station, nearest airport to Dongargarh. Complete list of trains to and from Dongargarh

Loading...
Dongargarh