RJN / Raj Nandgaon
राज नंदगांव

Raj Nandgaon (राज नंदगांव), station code RJN, is a railway station in Rajnandgaon district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Raj Nandgaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Raj Nandgaon have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 00:04 00:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 00:32 00:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 03:22 03:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18110 Itwari - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 03:47 03:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
08730 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU ... MEMU SECR 04:10 04:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 04:11 04:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12808 Samta Express SF ECoR 04:19 04:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68730 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 04:27 04:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
20917 Indore - Puri Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 05:12 05:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
20858 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri S... SF ECoR 05:27 05:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
68710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 06:09 06:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
20846 Bikaner - Bilaspur Superf... SF SECR 06:27 06:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... SF SECR 06:27 06:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 06:39 06:44 5m -
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 06:59 07:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 06:59 07:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
68741 Durg - Gondia MEMU MEMU SECR 07:14 07:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 07:16 07:21 5m -
SMTWTFS
07006 Raxaul - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 07:46 07:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajd... Raj NR 08:15 08:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 08:20 08:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU Spec... MEMU SECR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamudd... SF NR 08:54 08:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20825 Bilaspur - Nagpur Vande B... VB SECR 09:07 09:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
68724 Gondia-Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
07005 Secunderabad - Raxaul Spe... Exp SCR 09:20 09:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
68705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU ... MEMU SECR 09:59 10:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 10:07 10:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12856 NSC Bose Itwari - Bilaspu... SF SECR 10:29 10:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 10:49 10:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12906 Shalimar - Porbandar Arad... SF WR 10:49 10:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22906 Shalimar - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 10:49 10:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR 10:55 10:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 11:04 11:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 11:04 11:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF ... SF SCR 11:08 11:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 11:19 11:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF E... SF SECR 11:19 11:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
12069 Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatab... JShtb SECR 11:47 11:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 11:49 11:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 12:04 12:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEM... MEMU SECR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raiga... SF NR 12:12 12:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 12:34 12:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Shalimar Arad... SF WR 12:48 12:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Shalimar SF Expres... SF WR 12:48 12:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 12:48 12:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 13:09 13:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 13:17 13:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 13:23 13:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20857 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi We... SF ECoR 13:59 14:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 14:14 14:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
08268 NSC Bose Itwari - Raipur ... Exp SECR 14:15 14:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 14:18 14:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 14:18 14:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 14:27 14:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DE... DEMU SECR 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
20918 Puri - Indore Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 14:29 14:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 14:57 14:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 14:59 15:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58205 Raipur-Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 15:22 15:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
08267 Raipur - NSC Bose Itwari ... Exp SECR 15:45 15:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 15:49 15:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shat... JShtb SECR 16:25 16:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20826 Nagpur - Bilaspur Vande B... VB SECR 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajd... Raj NR 16:49 16:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08293 Bilaspur - Amritsar Speci... Exp SECR 17:06 17:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 17:39 17:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 17:49 17:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF E... SF SECR 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 17:57 17:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 18:07 18:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
58819 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur - NSC Bose Itwar... SF SECR 18:31 18:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 18:54 18:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
08871 Gondia - Durg DEMU Specia... DEMU SECR 19:06 19:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU MEMU SECR 19:49 19:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 20:17 20:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12807 Samta Express SF ECoR 20:31 20:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
08721 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU ... MEMU SECR 20:32 20:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
68721 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 20:54 20:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
20845 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Exp... SF SECR 21:31 21:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20843 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... SF SECR 21:31 21:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 21:45 21:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Specia... DEMU SECR 22:00 22:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 22:08 22:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08729 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU ... MEMU SECR 22:59 23:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 23:02 23:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68729 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 23:19 23:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
18109 Tatanagar - Itwari Expres... Exp SER 23:31 23:36 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Raj Nandgaon by train, get complete information about RJN / Raj Nandgaon station, nearest airport to Raj Nandgaon. Complete list of trains to and from Raj Nandgaon

Loading...
Raj Nandgaon