08872 / Durg - Gondia DEMU Special
दुर्ग - गोंदिया डेमू विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 08872/Durg - Gondia DEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Durg Junction
.
Departs @ 21:30 (Durg Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night (Gondia Junction)
SMTWTFS

Durg - Gondia DEMU Special (08872) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DURG Durg Junction 21:30 - - 0.0 1 SECR
2. RSM Rasmara 21:37 21:38 1m - 8.0 1 SECR
3. MUP Murhipar 21:44 21:46 2m - 15.5 1 SECR
4. PMS Parmalkasa 21:53 21:54 1m - 22.5 1 SECR
5. RJN Raj Nandgaon 22:00 22:02 2m - 30.4 1 SECR
6. BAKL Bakal 22:10 22:11 1m - 41.0 1 SECR
7. MUA Musra 22:17 22:19 2m - 49.0 1 SECR
8. JTR Jatkanhar 22:24 22:25 1m - 55.5 1 SECR
9. DGG Dongargarh 22:35 22:40 5m - 61.8 1 SECR
10. PJB Paniajob 22:48 22:49 1m - 69.7 1 SECR
11. BTL Bortalao 22:58 22:59 1m - 78.5 1 SECR
12. DKS Darekasa 23:05 23:06 1m - 86.2 1 SECR
13. SKS Salekasa 23:18 23:20 2m - 97.6 1 SECR
14. DNL Dhanoli 23:27 23:28 1m - 105.1 1 SECR
15. AGN Amgaon 23:33 23:35 2m - 112.4 1 SECR
16. GDM Gudma 23:42 23:43 1m - 123.3 1 SECR
17. G Gondia Junction 00:15 - - 134.9 2 SECR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 09:47 IST
08872 / Durg - Gondia DEMU Special (दुर्ग - गोंदिया डेमू विशेष) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Durg Junction and Gondia Junction. The train leaves from Durg Junction on at 21:30 hrs and reaches Gondia Junction at 00:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Durg Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Gondia Junction. It takes 2 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 135 kilometers.

The return train is 08871.
Loading...