G / Gondia Junction
गोंदिया जंक्शन

Gondia Junction (गोंदिया जंक्शन), station code G, is a railway station in Gondia district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gondia Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gondia Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gondia Junction (G)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Specia... DEMU SECR 00:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
78819 Balharshah Gondia DEMU... DEMU SECR 00:20 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
18109 Tatanagar - Itwari Expres... Exp SER 01:30 01:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 01:50 01:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 01:51 01:53 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02121 Kanniyakumari - Jabalpur ... SF CR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
18110 Itwari - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 02:05 02:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 02:09 02:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
12808 Samta Express SF ECoR 02:44 02:46 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 03:00 03:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 03:09 03:11 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsaf... Hms SER 03:09 03:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
20917 Indore - Puri Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 03:19 03:21 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... SF SCR 03:24 03:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 03:24 03:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 03:24 03:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
20858 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri S... SF ECoR 04:04 04:06 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 04:04 04:06 2m 4
SMTWTFS
09059 Surat - Brahmapur Special... Exp WR 04:04 04:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
78801 Gondia - Katangi DMU EMU SECR - 04:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
07801 Gondia - Tirodi MEMU Spec... MEMU SECR - 04:40 - -
SMTWTFS
20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... SF SECR 04:43 04:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20846 Bikaner - Bilaspur Superf... SF SECR 04:43 04:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 05:00 05:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER - 05:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
11754 Rewa - NSC Bose Itwari Ex... Exp WCR 05:15 05:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 05:40 05:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 05:58 06:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... SF SCR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 05:58 06:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68711 Dongargarh Gondia MEMU... MEMU SECR 06:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
08711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU ... MEMU SECR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
68713 Gondia - Itwari MEMU MEMU SECR - 06:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
68803 Gondia - Samnapur MEMU... MEMU SECR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
08713 Gondia - Itwari MEMU Spec... MEMU SECR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
68724 Gondia-Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR - 07:00 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
08724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU Spec... MEMU SECR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajd... Raj NR 07:05 07:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07051 Hyderabad - Raxaul Specia... Exp SCR 07:05 07:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
68802 Gondia - Balharshah Memu... MEMU SECR - 07:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
16367 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Week... Exp SR 07:40 07:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
78810 Katangi - Gondia DEMU... DEMU SECR 07:50 - - 1,2,5,6
SMTWTFS
07810 Katangi - Gondia DEMU Spe... DEMU SECR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
07005 Secunderabad - Raxaul Spe... Exp SCR 07:50 07:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16368 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Week... Exp SR 07:55 08:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR - 08:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 08:40 08:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
78803 Gondia - Katangi DEMU... DEMU SECR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12856 NSC Bose Itwari - Bilaspu... SF SECR 09:00 09:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 09:10 09:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsaf... Hms SER 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 09:25 09:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 09:25 09:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
07006 Raxaul - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 09:25 09:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR 09:25 09:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
68741 Durg - Gondia MEMU MEMU SECR 09:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
68743 Gondia Itwari MEMU MEMU SECR - 09:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
07256 Secunderabad - Patna Spec... Exp SCR 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 09:40 09:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22174 Jabalpur - Chanda Fort SF... SF WCR 09:40 09:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
08268 NSC Bose Itwari - Raipur ... Exp SECR 09:52 09:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF ... SF SCR 09:53 09:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 10:05 10:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
78802 Katangi - Gondia DMU EMU SECR 10:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 10:10 10:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
78820 Gondia-Ballarshah DEMU... DEMU SECR - 10:20 - -
SMTWTFS
07802 Tirodi - Gondia MEMU Spec... MEMU SECR 10:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
20825 Bilaspur - Nagpur Vande B... VB SECR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamudd... SF NR 10:30 10:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07820 Gondia - Balharshah MEMU ... MEMU SECR - 10:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raiga... SF NR 10:43 10:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 11:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 11:15 11:17 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Shalimar Arad... SF WR 11:23 11:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Shalimar SF Expres... SF WR 11:23 11:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 11:23 11:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
68804 Samnapur - Gondia MEMU... MEMU SECR 11:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 11:40 11:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07255 Hyderabad - Patna Special... Exp SCR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 11:50 11:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08803 Balharshah - Gondia MEMU ... MEMU SECR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 12:04 12:06 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 12:04 12:06 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 12:04 12:06 2m 4
SMTWTFS
58803 Balharshah - Gondia Passe... Pass SECR 12:05 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
07821 Gondia - Tirodi MEMU Spec... MEMU SECR - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
78821 Gondia - Katangi DEMU... DEMU SECR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 12:21 12:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12906 Shalimar - Porbandar Arad... SF WR 12:21 12:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22906 Shalimar - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 12:21 12:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 12:42 12:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 12:42 12:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 12:42 12:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 12:42 12:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 12:45 12:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 12:45 12:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 12:48 12:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
03253 Patna - Secunderabad Spec... Exp ECR 12:50 12:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 12:57 12:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 12:57 12:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF E... SF SECR 12:57 12:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
12069 Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatab... JShtb SECR 13:25 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 13:25 13:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
05713 Jabalpur - Gondia Passeng... Pass WCR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 13:30 13:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 13:47 13:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68714 Itwari - Balaghat MEMU... MEMU SECR 14:00 14:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 14:04 14:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 14:04 14:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
78804 Katangi - Gondia DEMU... DEMU SECR 14:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR - 14:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
78805 Gondia - Katangi DEMU... DEMU SECR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
07805 Gondia - Katangi DEMU Spe... DEMU SECR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 14:45 14:55 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shat... JShtb SECR - 15:00 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
05714 Gondia - Jabalpur Passeng... Pass WCR - 15:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 15:24 15:26 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 15:24 15:26 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF SCoR 15:24 15:26 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20857 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi We... SF ECoR 15:28 15:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 15:28 15:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 15:32 15:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 15:32 15:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20826 Nagpur - Bilaspur Vande B... VB SECR 15:36 15:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 15:46 15:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 15:48 15:58 10m 4
SMTWTFS
08805 Chanda Fort - Gondia MEMU... MEMU SECR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
20918 Puri - Indore Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 16:02 16:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68715 Balaghat - Itwari MEMU... MEMU SECR 16:15 16:20 5m 7
SMTWTFS
58805 Chanda Fort-Gondia Passen... Pass SECR 16:25 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 16:26 16:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF E... SF SECR 16:26 16:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 16:30 16:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 16:40 16:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68805 Gondia - Samnapur MEMU... MEMU SECR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
08804 Gondia - Balharshah MEMU ... MEMU SECR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
08871 Gondia - Durg DEMU Specia... DEMU SECR - 17:10 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
58804 Gondia - Balharshah Passe... Pass SECR - 17:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DE... DEMU SECR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
68744 Itwari Gondia MEMU MEMU SECR 17:20 - - 7
SMTWTFS
68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU MEMU SECR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 17:40 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
58205 Raipur-Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 17:40 17:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07052 Raxaul - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22173 Chanda Fort - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 17:50 18:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 18:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
78822 Katangi - Gondia DEMU... DEMU SECR 18:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07822 Tirodi - Gondia MEMU Spec... MEMU SECR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajd... Raj NR 18:21 18:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
78807 Gondia - Katangi DEMU... DEMU SECR - 18:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
08267 Raipur - NSC Bose Itwari ... Exp SECR 18:30 18:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
08293 Bilaspur - Amritsar Speci... Exp SECR 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
58806 Gondia-Wadsa Passenger... Pass SECR - 19:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
08806 Gondia - Wadsa MEMU Speci... MEMU SECR - 19:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 19:35 19:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 19:40 19:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
78806 Katangi - Gondia DEMU... DEMU SECR 20:05 - - 1,2,5,6
SMTWTFS
07806 Katangi - Gondia DEMU Spe... DEMU SECR 20:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
68801 Balharshah - Gondia Memu... MEMU SECR 20:10 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur - NSC Bose Itwar... SF SECR 20:14 20:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 20:14 20:16 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 20:49 20:51 2m 4
SMTWTFS
68806 Samnapur - Gondia MEMU... MEMU SECR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 21:00 21:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11753 NSC Bose Itwari- Rewa Exp... Exp WCR 21:05 21:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
58819 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 21:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
68716 Itwari Gondia Memu MEMU SECR 21:25 - - 7
SMTWTFS
08716 Itwari - Gondia MEMU Spec... MEMU SECR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 21:26 21:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 21:26 21:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF SCoR 21:26 21:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR - 21:30 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
02122 Jabalpur - Madurai Specia... SF CR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
08712 Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU ... MEMU SECR - 21:40 - -
SMTWTFS
09060 Brahmapur - Surat Special... Exp WR 21:45 21:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
78809 Gondia - Katangi DEMU... DEMU SECR - 21:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
07809 Gondia - Katangi DEMU Spe... DEMU SECR - 21:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 22:01 22:06 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 22:01 22:06 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22939 Okha - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 22:01 22:06 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 22:04 22:06 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12807 Samta Express SF ECoR 22:07 22:12 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68712 Gondia dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR - 22:15 - -
SMTWTFS
08723 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU ... MEMU SECR 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
20845 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Exp... SF SECR 23:03 23:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20843 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... SF SECR 23:03 23:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68723 Dongargarh Gondia MEMU... MEMU SECR 23:25 - - 3,6
SMTWTFS
78808 Katangi - Gondia DEMU... DEMU SECR 23:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
07819 Balharshah - Gondia MEMU ... MEMU SECR 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gondia Junction by train, get complete information about G / Gondia Junction station, nearest airport to Gondia Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gondia Junction

Loading...
Gondia Junction