SKS / Salekasa
सालेकसा

Salekasa (सालेकसा), station code SKS, is a railway station in Gondia district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Salekasa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Salekasa have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Salekasa (SKS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 01:07 01:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
68711 Dongargarh Gondia MEMU... MEMU SECR 05:40 05:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 05:40 05:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
68724 Gondia-Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR 07:30 07:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
68741 Durg - Gondia MEMU MEMU SECR 08:39 08:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 09:25 09:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 10:51 10:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DE... DEMU SECR 16:24 16:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
58205 Raipur-Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 16:52 16:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
08871 Gondia - Durg DEMU Specia... DEMU SECR 17:42 17:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU MEMU SECR 18:16 18:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 18:50 18:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
58819 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 19:46 19:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
68723 Dongargarh Gondia MEMU... MEMU SECR 22:16 22:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
68712 Gondia dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 22:46 22:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Specia... DEMU SECR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Salekasa by train, get complete information about SKS / Salekasa station, nearest airport to Salekasa. Complete list of trains to and from Salekasa

Loading...
Salekasa