12015 / New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express
नई दिल्ली - दौराई (अजमेर) शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12015/New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 06:05 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10 (Daurai)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express (12015) Schedule

Last Updated: 12-Sep-18 13:30 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 06:05 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. DEC Delhi Cantonment 06:33 06:35 2m 1 15.3 1 NR
3. GGN Gurgaon 06:51 06:53 2m 1 32.3 1 NR
4. RE Rewari Junction 07:45 07:47 2m 1 83.7 1 NWR
5. AWR Alwar Junction 08:40 08:42 2m 2 158.2 1 NWR
6. BKI Bandikui Junction 09:24 09:26 2m 2 219.1 1 NWR
7. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 10:17 10:19 2m 2 303.9 1 NWR
8. JP Jaipur Junction 10:40 10:45 5m 2 309.3 1 NWR
9. KSG Kishangarh 12:11 12:12 1m 2 418.7 1 NWR
10. AII Ajmer Junction 12:45 12:55 10m 1 444.0 1 NWR
11. DOZ Daurai 13:10 - 1 451.4 1 NWR

Coach detail

12015 / New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express (नई दिल्ली - दौराई (अजमेर) शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Daurai. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 06:05 hrs and reaches Daurai at 13:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Daurai. It takes 7 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 451 kilometers.

The return train is 12016.