RE / Rewari Junction
रेवाड़ी जंक्शन

Rewari Junction (रेवाड़ी जंक्शन), station code RE, is a railway station in Rewari district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rewari Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rewari Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rewari Junction (RE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19032 Yoga Express Exp WR 00:05 00:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Cho... Exp WR 00:05 00:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 00:30 00:40 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jod... SF NWR 00:35 00:38 3m 7
SMTWTFS
12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NWR 00:55 01:00 5m 7
SMTWTFS
09641 Ajmer - Beas Special Fare... Exp NR 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp WR 00:55 01:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19702 Sainik Express Exp NR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
54781 Bhatinda Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 01:15 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari... Exp NWR 01:24 01:26 2m 5
SMTWTFS
09642 Beas - Ajmer Special Fare... Exp NR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
04655 Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi... GR NR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
59729 Sikar - Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 02:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 02:18 02:25 7m 4
SMTWTFS
19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ud... Exp NWR 02:25 02:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 02:30 02:40 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express Exp WR 02:50 02:55 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 02:50 02:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 02:50 02:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 02:50 03:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
20474 Chetak Express SF NWR 03:23 03:25 2m 7
SMTWTFS
22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 03:35 03:40 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19701 Sainik Express Exp NR 03:52 03:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 04:22 04:25 3m 7
SMTWTFS
19620 Rewari - Phulera Express... Exp NWR - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22996 Mandore Superfast Express... SF WR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54784 Rewari Fazilka Passenger... Pass NWR - 04:40 - 8
SMTWTFS
54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenge... Pass NWR - 04:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
04979 Rewari - Rohtak Express S... Exp NR - 05:05 - -
SMTWTFS
04469 Bandikui - Delhi DEMU Spe... DEMU NR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
74004 Rewari - Delhi DEMU DEMU NR - 05:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
54413 Delhi - Rewari Passenger... Pass NR 05:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04285 Delhi - Rewari Express Sp... Exp NR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12324 Barmer - Howrah SF Expres... SF ER 05:49 05:51 2m 5
SMTWTFS
54767 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak B... Pass NWR 05:55 06:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 05:59 06:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 06:35 06:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
05097 Tanakpur - Daurai Special... Exp NER 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
74018 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU DEMU NWR 06:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
04098 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU Spec... DEMU NR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14705 Bhiwani - Dahar Ka Balaji... Exp NWR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
54792 Bhiwani Mathura Passenger... Pass NWR 06:55 07:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 07:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
04990 Rewari - Delhi Express Sp... Exp NR - 07:05 - -
SMTWTFS
74015 Rewari - Jind DEMU DEMU NR - 07:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
04093D Rewari - Jind DEMU Expres... DEMU NR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
14086 Sirsa Express Exp NR 07:15 07:45 30m 7
SMTWTFS
04351 Delhi - Hisar Express Spe... Exp NR 07:30 07:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabd... Shtb NR 07:45 07:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 08:00 08:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14714 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sik... Exp NWR 08:03 08:05 2m 5
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20940 Sultanpur - Sabarmati SF ... SF WR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54309 Delhi - Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 08:10 08:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19621 Phulera - Rewari Express... Exp NWR 08:15 - - 7
SMTWTFS
20913 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... SF WR 08:18 08:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
09523 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohill... SF WR 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22421 Salasar SF Express SF NWR 08:31 08:35 4m 7
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 08:33 08:35 2m 5,6
SMTWTFS
14088 Runicha Express Exp NR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
54787 Bhiwani Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 08:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandig... SF NR 08:55 09:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
59720 Rewari - Phulera Passenge... Pass NWR - 09:05 - 7
SMTWTFS
19618 Rewari - Madar Express... Exp NWR - 09:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
54782 Rewari Bhatinda Passenger... Pass NWR - 09:15 - 8
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... GR NR 09:23 09:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54310 Hisar - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 09:30 09:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Por... SF WR 09:45 09:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 09:58 10:00 2m 6
SMTWTFS
09631 Hisar - Rewari Passenger ... Pass NWR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NWR 10:00 10:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohil... JShtb NWR 10:08 10:10 2m 5
SMTWTFS
54835 Hisar Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 10:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... GR NR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
79701 Jaipur - Hisar Demu DEMU NWR 10:20 10:30 10m 7
SMTWTFS
20977 Ajmer - Chandigarh Vande ... VB NWR 10:23 10:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
14087 Runicha Express Exp NR 10:35 10:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
04352 Hisar - Delhi Express Spe... Exp NR 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WCR 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
09639 Madar - Rewari Special... Exp NWR 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
09407 Bhuj - Delhi Sarai Rohill... SF WR 10:50 10:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
20487 Malani SF Express SF NWR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Termi... SF NR 11:15 11:17 2m 7
SMTWTFS
09007 Valsad - Bhiwani Special ... SF WR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09557 Bhavnagar Terminus - Delh... Exp WR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 11:15 11:20 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly S... SF ER 11:38 11:41 3m 6
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 11:38 11:41 3m 7
SMTWTFS
54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari ... Pass NWR 12:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
54412 Meerut - New Delhi - Rewa... Pass NR 12:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 12:20 12:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 12:23 12:28 5m 4
SMTWTFS
09733 Jaipur - Bhiwani Express ... Exp NWR 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12372 Bikaner - Howrah Weekly S... SF ER 12:38 12:43 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 12:40 12:43 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 12:40 12:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
54751 Rewari-Shri Ganganagar Pa... Pass NWR - 12:50 - 7
SMTWTFS
54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR - 12:55 - 5,7
SMTWTFS
54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 13:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
09635 Jaipur - Rewari Special... Exp NWR 13:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
59727 Sikar - Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 13:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
04989 Delhi - Rewari Special... Exp NR 13:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 14:05 14:07 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 14:05 14:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger... Pass NR 14:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04722 Danapur - Bikaner Special... Exp NWR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar M... Exp WR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... SF WR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 14:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okh... SF WR 14:48 14:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
59730 Rewari - Sikar Passenger... Pass NWR - 14:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Pa... Pass NR - 14:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
04435 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Ex... Exp NR - 15:05 - -
SMTWTFS
09636 Rewari - Jaipur Special... Exp NWR - 15:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09640 Rewari - Madar Special... Exp NWR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 15:40 15:45 5m 7
SMTWTFS
04470 Delhi - Rewari DEMU Expre... DEMU NR 16:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
74003 Delhi - Rewari DEMU DEMU NR 16:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09008 Bhiwani - Valsad Special ... SF WR 16:20 16:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WCR 16:20 16:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09408 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhu... SF WR 16:20 16:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
59719 Phulera - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR 16:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
04500 Rewari - Delhi DEMU Expre... DEMU NWR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
09558 Delhi Cantt. - Bhavnagar ... Exp WR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 16:53 16:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74002 Rewari - Delhi DEMU DEMU NR - 17:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
04721 Bikaner - Danapur Special... Exp NWR 17:05 17:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
19619 Phulera - Rewari Express... Exp NWR 17:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12323 Howrah - Barmer SF Expres... SF ER 17:15 17:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
20488 Malani SF Express SF NWR 17:15 17:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
79702 Hisar - Jaipur Demu DEMU NWR 17:20 17:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 17:35 17:37 2m 7
SMTWTFS
54836 Rewari Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR - 17:45 - 8
SMTWTFS
12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajm... JShtb NWR 17:48 17:50 2m 7
SMTWTFS
20937 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... SF WR 17:50 17:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur M... Exp WR 17:50 17:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 17:50 17:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09632 Rewari - Hisar Passenger ... Pass NR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
09734 Bhiwani - Jaipur Express ... Exp NWR 18:20 18:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
04283 Delhi - Rewari Express Sp... Exp NR 18:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
54791 Mathura Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NWR 18:40 18:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger... Pass NR 18:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14713 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohil... Exp NWR 18:47 18:50 3m 7
SMTWTFS
04656 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City... GR NR 18:50 18:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19622 Rewari - Phulera Express... Exp NWR - 19:00 - 5,7
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 19:13 19:15 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 19:13 19:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
74016 Jind - Rewari DEMU DEMU NR 19:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04094D Jind - Rewari DEMU Expres... DEMU NR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 19:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
20978 Chandigarh - Ajmer Vande ... VB NWR 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
04286 Rewari - Delhi Express Sp... Exp NR - 19:40 - -
SMTWTFS
74017 Rewari Rohtak DEMU DEMU NWR - 19:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
04097 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU Spec... DEMU NR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
54316 Hisar - Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 19:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 19:52 19:54 2m 6
SMTWTFS
04368 Hisar - Rewari Express Sp... Exp NWR 19:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
14706 Dahar Ka Balaji - Bhiwani... Exp NWR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
14085 Sirsa (Haryana) Express... Exp NR 20:10 20:40 30m 7
SMTWTFS
22422 Salasar SF Express SF NWR 20:20 20:25 5m 7
SMTWTFS
54315 Rewari - Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR - 20:30 - 6,8
SMTWTFS
04367 Rewari - Hisar Express Sp... Exp NWR - 20:35 - -
SMTWTFS
54768 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganga... Pass NWR 20:45 21:00 15m 6
SMTWTFS
54783 Fazilka Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 20:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 20:50 20:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20473 Chetak Express SF NWR 21:10 21:12 2m 5
SMTWTFS
20939 Sabarmati - Sultanpur SF ... SF WR 21:13 21:15 2m 6
SMTWTFS
04980 Rohtak - Rewari Express S... Exp NR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54788 Rewari Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NWR - 21:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
05098 Daurai - Tanakpur Special... Exp NER 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
74001 Delhi - Rewari DEMU DEMU NR 22:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04499 Delhi - Bandikui DEMU Spe... DEMU NWR 22:30 22:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR 22:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22995 Mandore Superfast Express... SF WR 23:11 23:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
59728 Rewari - Sikar Passenger... Pass NWR - 23:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
19617 Madar - Rewari Express... Exp NWR 23:50 - - 6,8
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 23:58 00:01 3m 6
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 23:58 00:01 3m 6
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 23:58 00:01 3m 6
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rewari Junction by train, get complete information about RE / Rewari Junction station, nearest airport to Rewari Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rewari Junction

Loading...
Rewari Junction