RE / Rewari Junction
रेवाड़ी जंक्शन

Rewari Junction (रेवाड़ी जंक्शन), station code RE, is a railway station in Rewari district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rewari Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rewari Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rewari Junction (RE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 00:05 00:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19717 Sabarmati BG - Daulatpur ... Exp NWR 00:05 00:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 00:30 00:40 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jod... SF NWR 00:35 00:38 3m 7
SMTWTFS
12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikan... SF NWR 00:55 00:58 3m 7
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp NWR 00:55 00:58 3m 1
SMTWTFS
54781 Bhatinda Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 01:15 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari... Exp NWR 01:24 01:26 2m 5
SMTWTFS
04981 Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi... GR NR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
59729 Sikar - Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 02:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ud... Exp NWR 02:25 02:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 02:25 02:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 02:30 02:40 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 02:50 02:55 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 02:50 02:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 02:50 02:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 02:50 03:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
04285 Delhi - Rewari Express Sp... Exp NR - 03:15 - -
SMTWTFS
20474 Chetak Express SF NWR 03:23 03:25 2m 7
SMTWTFS
22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 03:35 03:42 7m 7
SMTWTFS
14022 Sainik Express Exp NR 03:59 04:02 3m -
SMTWTFS
12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 04:17 04:20 3m 7
SMTWTFS
12461 Mandore Superfast Express... SF NWR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54784 Rewari Fazilka Passenger... Pass NWR - 04:40 - 8
SMTWTFS
54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenge... Pass NWR - 04:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
54019 Rewari - Rohtak Passenger... Pass NR - 05:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
74004 Rewari - Delhi DEMU DEMU NR - 05:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
59716 Rewari Phulera Passenger... Pass NWR - 05:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
54413 Delhi - Rewari Passenger... Pass NR 05:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah SF E... SF ER 05:54 05:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
54767 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak B... Pass NWR 05:55 06:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 05:59 06:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 06:28 06:32 4m 1
SMTWTFS
74018 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU DEMU NWR 06:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
04098 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU Spec... DEMU NR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
54792 Bhiwani Mathura Passenger... Pass NWR 06:55 07:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 07:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
04990 Rewari - Delhi Express Sp... Exp NR - 07:05 - -
SMTWTFS
74015 Rewari - Jind DEMU DEMU NR - 07:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
14086 Sirsa Express Exp NR 07:25 07:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
12015 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer... Shtb NR 07:45 07:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 07:50 07:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 08:00 08:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20940 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sik... Exp NWR 08:03 08:05 2m 5
SMTWTFS
54309 Delhi - Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 08:10 08:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59715 Phulera Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 08:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22421 Salasar SF Express SF NWR 08:31 08:35 4m 7
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 08:33 08:35 2m 5,6
SMTWTFS
09523 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohill... SF WR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
20913 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... SF WR 08:33 08:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
54787 Bhiwani Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 08:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandig... SF NR 09:00 09:05 5m 6
SMTWTFS
59720 Rewari - Phulera Passenge... Pass NWR - 09:05 - 7
SMTWTFS
54782 Rewari Bhatinda Passenger... Pass NWR - 09:15 - 8
SMTWTFS
09632 Beas - Madar Satsang Fare... Exp NR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
54310 Hisar - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 09:30 09:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54085 Delhi - Rewari Passenger... Pass NR 09:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
20938 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... SF WR 09:44 09:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 09:58 10:00 2m 6
SMTWTFS
22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NWR 10:00 10:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohil... JShtb NWR 10:08 10:10 2m 5
SMTWTFS
54835 Hisar Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 10:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
79701 Jaipur - Hisar Demu DEMU NWR 10:20 10:30 10m 7
SMTWTFS
20487 Barmer - Delhi SF Express... SF NWR 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WCR 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 10:45 10:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 10:50 10:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09007 Bandra Terminus - Bhiwani... SF WR 11:00 11:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 11:05 11:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
54086 Rewari - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 11:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Termi... SF NR 11:20 11:22 2m 7
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 11:38 11:41 3m 7
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 11:38 11:41 3m 6
SMTWTFS
54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari ... Pass NWR 12:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
54412 Meerut - New Delhi - Rewa... Pass NR 12:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 12:20 12:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 12:20 12:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 12:38 12:43 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 12:38 12:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 12:40 12:43 3m 7
SMTWTFS
54751 Rewari-Shri Ganganagar Pa... Pass NWR - 12:50 - 7
SMTWTFS
54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR - 12:55 - 5,7
SMTWTFS
54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 13:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 13:33 13:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
59727 Sikar - Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 13:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
04989 Delhi - Rewari Special... Exp NR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 14:05 14:07 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 14:05 14:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger... Pass NR 14:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar M... Exp WR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... SF WR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okh... SF WR 14:43 14:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 14:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
59730 Rewari - Sikar Passenger... Pass NWR - 14:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Pa... Pass NR - 14:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09631 Madar - Beas Satsang Fare... Exp NWR 15:10 15:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 15:40 15:45 5m 7
SMTWTFS
74003 Delhi - Rewari DEMU DEMU NR 16:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09008 Bhiwani - Borivali Summer... SF WR 16:20 16:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WCR 16:20 16:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59719 Phulera - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR 16:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74002 Rewari - Delhi DEMU DEMU NR - 17:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar SF E... SF ER 17:15 17:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
20488 Delhi - Barmer SF Express... SF NWR 17:15 17:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
79702 Hisar - Jaipur Demu DEMU NWR 17:20 17:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 17:35 17:37 2m 7
SMTWTFS
54836 Rewari Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR - 17:45 - 8
SMTWTFS
12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajm... JShtb NWR 17:48 17:50 2m 7
SMTWTFS
20937 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... SF WR 17:50 17:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur M... Exp WR 17:50 17:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 17:50 17:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04982 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City... GR NR 18:10 18:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04283 Delhi - Rewari Express Sp... Exp NR 18:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
54791 Mathura Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NWR 18:40 18:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger... Pass NR 18:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14811 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohil... Exp NWR 18:48 18:50 2m 7
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 19:07 19:10 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 19:07 19:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
74016 Jind - Rewari DEMU DEMU NR 19:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 19:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
04286 Rewari - Delhi Express Sp... Exp NR - 19:35 - -
SMTWTFS
14085 Sirsa (Haryana) Express... Exp NR 19:35 20:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
59718 Rewari Phulera Passenger... Pass NWR - 19:40 - 5,7
SMTWTFS
74017 Rewari Rohtak DEMU DEMU NWR - 19:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
04097 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU Spec... DEMU NR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
54316 Hisar - Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 19:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 19:52 19:54 2m 6
SMTWTFS
54315 Rewari - Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR - 20:30 - 6,8
SMTWTFS
22422 Salasar SF Express SF NWR 20:30 20:35 5m 7
SMTWTFS
54768 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganga... Pass NWR 20:45 21:00 15m 6
SMTWTFS
54783 Fazilka Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 20:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
20473 Chetak Express SF NWR 21:00 21:02 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12016 Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delh... Shtb NR 21:00 21:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54020 Rohtak - Rewari Passenger... Pass NR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
54788 Rewari Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NWR - 21:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
20939 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF ... SF WR 21:50 21:56 6m 6
SMTWTFS
74001 Delhi - Rewari DEMU DEMU NR 22:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59717 Phulera Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 22:40 - - 6,8
SMTWTFS
54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR 22:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12462 Mandore SuperFast Express... SF NWR 23:11 23:13 2m 7
SMTWTFS
59728 Rewari - Sikar Passenger... Pass NWR - 23:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
14021 Sainik Express Exp NR 23:55 00:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 23:58 00:01 3m 6
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 23:58 00:01 3m 6
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 23:58 00:05 7m 6
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rewari Junction by train, get complete information about RE / Rewari Junction station, nearest airport to Rewari Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rewari Junction

Loading...
Rewari Junction