12016 / Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
दौराई (अजमेर) - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12016/Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Daurai.
Departs @ 15:15 (Daurai)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:40 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12016) Schedule

Last Updated: 12-Sep-18 13:31 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DOZ Daurai 15:15 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. AII Ajmer Junction 15:30 15:45 15m 1 7.4 1 NWR
3. KSG Kishangarh 16:08 16:10 2m 1 32.7 1 NWR
4. JP Jaipur Junction 17:45 17:50 5m 1 142.1 1 NWR
5. GADJ Jaipur Gandhinagar 17:58 18:00 2m 1 147.5 1 NWR
6. BKI Bandikui Junction 18:58 19:00 2m 1 232.3 1 NWR
7. AWR Alwar Junction 19:50 19:52 2m 1 293.2 1 NWR
8. RE Rewari Junction 21:00 21:02 2m 1 367.7 1 NWR
9. GGN Gurgaon 21:38 21:40 2m 2 419.0 1 NR
10. DEC Delhi Cantonment 22:00 22:02 2m 3 436.1 1 NR
11. NDLS New Delhi 22:40 - 2 451.4 1 NR

Coach detail

12016 / Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (दौराई (अजमेर) - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Daurai and New Delhi. The train leaves from Daurai on at 15:15 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 22:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Daurai, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 7 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 451 kilometers.

The return train is 12015.