12023 / Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12023 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Howrah Junction HWH 14:05 - - 0.0 1
2. Durgapur DGR 15:58 16:00 2m - 158.0 1
3. Asansol Junction ASN 16:33 16:42 9m - 200.0 1
4. Chittaranjan CRJ 17:06 17:07 1m - 225.0 1
5. Jamtara JMT 17:20 17:21 1m - 240.0 1
6. Madhupur Junction MDP 17:53 17:55 2m - 282.0 1
7. Jasidih Junction JSME 18:19 18:22 3m - 311.0 1
8. Jhajha JAJ 19:08 19:13 5m - 355.0 1
9. Jamui JMU 19:32 19:33 1m - 381.0 1
10. Luckeesarai Junction LKR 20:00 20:01 1m - 410.0 1
11. Hathidah Junction HTZ 20:21 20:22 1m - 435.0 1
12. Mokama Junction MKA 20:33 20:35 2m - 443.0 1
13. Patna Saheb PNC 21:44 21:45 1m - 522.0 1
14. Patna Junction PNBE 22:15 - - 532.0 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Train Type:Jan Shatabdi
Source:Howrah Junction
Departure:14:05
Destination:Patna Junction
Arrival:22:15
Coach:2S CC
Travel time:8h 10m
Distance:532 KM
Total Coaches:16
Total Halts:12
Zone:East Central Railway

12023 / Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat at 14:05 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 22:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 8 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 532 kilometers.

The return train is 12024