12023 / Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
हावड़ा - पटना जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12023/Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 14:05 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:45 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Note: Slowed: 30m

Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (12023) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 14:05 - 8 0.0 1 ER
2. DGR Durgapur 15:58 16:00 2m 3 158.2 1 ER
3. ASN Asansol Junction 16:33 16:42 9m 4 200.4 1 ER
4. CRJ Chittaranjan 17:06 17:07 1m 3 225.6 1 ER
5. JMT Jamtara 17:20 17:21 1m 1 240.0 1 ER
6. MDP Madhupur Junction 17:53 17:55 2m 2 282.0 1 ER
7. JSME Jasidih Junction 18:19 18:22 3m 2 311.0 1 ER
8. JAJ Jhajha 19:08 19:13 5m - 355.3 1 ECR
9. JMU Jamui 19:29 19:31 2m 1 381.0 1 ECR
10. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 19:44 19:46 2m 2 409.8 1 ECR
11. HTZ Hathidah Junction 20:17 20:19 2m 2 434.6 1 ECR
12. MKA Mokama Junction 20:27 20:29 2m 3 442.7 1 ECR
13. PNC Patna Saheb 21:43 21:45 2m 2,3 521.8 1 ECR
14. PNBE Patna Junction 22:45 - 8 531.6 1 ECR

Coach detail

12023 / Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (हावड़ा - पटना जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 14:05 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 22:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 8 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 532 kilometers.

The return train is 12024.