12023 / Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12023 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 14:05 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. HWH Howrah Junction 14:05 - - 0.0 1 ER Kolkata, West Bengal
2. DGR Durgapur 15:58 16:00 2m - 158.0 1 ER Bardhaman, West Bengal
3. ASN Asansol Junction 16:33 16:42 9m - 200.0 1 ER Bardhaman, West Bengal
4. CRJ Chittaranjan 17:06 17:07 1m - 225.0 1 ER Jamtara, Jharkhand
5. JMT Jamtara 17:20 17:21 1m - 240.0 1 ER Jamtara, Jharkhand
6. MDP Madhupur Junction 17:53 17:55 2m - 282.0 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
7. JSME Jasidih Junction 18:19 18:22 3m - 311.0 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
8. JAJ Jhajha 19:08 19:13 5m - 355.0 1 ECR Jamui, Bihar
9. JMU Jamui 19:32 19:33 1m - 381.0 1 ECR Jamui, Bihar
10. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 20:00 20:01 1m - 410.0 1 ECR Lakhisarai, Bihar
11. HTZ Hathidah Junction 20:21 20:22 1m - 435.0 1 ECR Muzaffarpur, Bihar
12. MKA Mokama Junction 20:33 20:35 2m - 443.0 1 ECR Patna, Bihar
13. PNC Patna Saheb 21:44 21:45 1m - 522.0 1 ECR Patna, Bihar
14. PNBE Patna Junction 22:15 - - 532.0 1 ECR Patna, Bihar

Coach detail

12023 / Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 14:05 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 22:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 8 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 532 kilometers.

The return train is 12024