12024 / Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12024 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 05:45 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:25 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. PNBE Patna Junction 05:45 - - 0.0 1 ECR Patna, Bihar
2. PNC Patna Saheb 06:00 06:01 1m - 10.0 1 ECR Patna, Bihar
3. MKA Mokama Junction 06:50 06:52 2m - 90.0 1 ECR Patna, Bihar
4. HTZ Hathidah Junction 06:59 07:00 1m - 97.0 1 ECR Muzaffarpur, Bihar
5. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 07:19 07:20 1m - 123.0 1 ECR Lakhisarai, Bihar
6. JMU Jamui 07:46 07:47 1m - 152.0 1 ECR Jamui, Bihar
7. JAJ Jhajha 08:21 08:26 5m - 178.0 1 ECR Jamui, Bihar
8. JSME Jasidih Junction 08:56 08:59 3m - 222.0 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
9. MDP Madhupur Junction 09:22 09:24 2m - 251.0 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
10. JMT Jamtara 09:52 09:53 1m - 293.0 1 ER Jamtara, Jharkhand
11. CRJ Chittaranjan 10:08 10:09 1m - 307.0 1 ER Jamtara, Jharkhand
12. ASN Asansol Junction 10:43 10:47 4m - 332.0 1 ER Bardhaman, West Bengal
13. DGR Durgapur 11:17 11:19 2m - 374.0 1 ER Bardhaman, West Bengal
14. HWH Howrah Junction 13:25 - - 532.0 1 ER Kolkata, West Bengal

Coach detail

12024 / Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 05:45 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 13:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 7 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 532 kilometers.

The return train is 12023