12024 / Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
पटना - हावड़ा जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12024/Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 05:35 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:25 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Note: Slowed: 10m

Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (12024) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 05:35 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. PNC Patna Saheb 05:50 05:52 2m 1 9.8 1 ECR
3. MKA Mokama Junction 06:42 06:44 2m 1 88.9 1 ECR
4. HTZ Hathidah Junction 06:49 06:51 2m 1 97.0 1 ECR
5. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 07:13 07:14 1m 1 121.8 1 ECR
6. JMU Jamui 07:37 07:39 2m 2 150.6 1 ECR
7. JAJ Jhajha 08:21 08:26 5m 2 176.3 1 ECR
8. JSME Jasidih Junction 08:56 08:59 3m 1 220.6 1 ER
9. MDP Madhupur Junction 09:22 09:24 2m 3 249.6 1 ER
10. JMT Jamtara 09:52 09:53 1m 2 291.6 1 ER
11. CRJ Chittaranjan 10:08 10:09 1m 2 306.0 1 ER
12. ASN Asansol Junction 10:43 10:47 4m 5 331.3 1 ER
13. DGR Durgapur 11:17 11:19 2m 4 373.5 1 ER
14. HWH Howrah Junction 13:25 - 8 531.6 1 ER

Coach detail

12024 / Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (पटना - हावड़ा जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 05:35 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 13:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 7 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 532 kilometers.

The return train is 12023.