12024 / Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12024 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Patna Junction PNBE 05:45 - - 0.0 1
2. Patna Saheb PNC 06:00 06:01 1m - 10.0 1
3. Mokama Junction MKA 06:50 06:52 2m - 90.0 1
4. Hathidah Junction HTZ 06:59 07:00 1m - 97.0 1
5. Luckeesarai Junction LKR 07:19 07:20 1m - 123.0 1
6. Jamui JMU 07:46 07:47 1m - 152.0 1
7. Jhajha JAJ 08:21 08:26 5m - 178.0 1
8. Jasidih Junction JSME 08:56 08:59 3m - 222.0 1
9. Madhupur Junction MDP 09:22 09:24 2m - 251.0 1
10. Jamtara JMT 09:52 09:53 1m - 293.0 1
11. Chittaranjan CRJ 10:08 10:09 1m - 307.0 1
12. Asansol Junction ASN 10:43 10:47 4m - 332.0 1
13. Durgapur DGR 11:17 11:19 2m - 374.0 1
14. Howrah Junction HWH 13:25 - - 532.0 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Train Type:Jan Shatabdi
Source:Patna Junction
Departure:05:45
Destination:Howrah Junction
Arrival:13:25
Coach:2S CC
Travel time:7h 40m
Distance:532 KM
Total Coaches:16
Total Halts:12
Zone:East Central Railway

12024 / Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat at 05:45 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 13:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 7 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 532 kilometers.

The return train is 12023