12055 / New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12055 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. New Delhi NDLS 15:20 - - 0.0 1
2. Ghaziabad Junction GZB 16:00 16:02 2m - 26.0 1
3. Meerut City Junction MTC 16:40 16:42 2m - 73.0 1
4. Muzaffarnagar MOZ 17:21 17:23 2m - 129.0 1
5. Deoband DBD 17:41 17:43 2m - 153.0 1
6. Tapri Junction TPZ 18:14 18:16 2m - 180.0 1
7. Roorkee RK 18:46 18:48 2m - 212.0 1
8. Haridwar Junction HW 19:32 19:37 5m - 253.0 1
9. Dehradun DDN 21:10 - - 305.0 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Jan Shatabdi
Source:New Delhi
Departure:15:20
Destination:Dehradun
Arrival:21:10
Coach:2S CC
Travel time:5h 50m
Distance:305 KM
Total Coaches:15
Total Halts:7
Zone:Northern Railway

12055 / New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Dehradun. The train leaves from New Delhi on Daily at 15:20 hrs and reaches Dehradun at 21:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Dehradun. It takes 5 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 305 kilometers.

The return train is 12056