12055 / New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
नई दिल्ली - देहरादून जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 15:20 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:10 (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express (12055) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 15:20 - 11 0.0 1 NR
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 16:00 16:02 2m 1 24.9 1 NR
3. MTC Meerut City Junction 16:40 16:42 2m 1 72.1 1 NR
4. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 17:23 17:25 2m 2 127.7 1 NR
5. DBD Deoband 17:43 17:45 2m 2 151.6 1 NR
6. TPZ Tapri Junction 18:14 18:16 2m 1 179.4 1 NR
7. RK Roorkee 18:46 18:48 2m 1 211.5 1 NR
8. HW Haridwar Junction 19:50 19:55 5m 4 253.2 1 NR
9. DDN Dehradun 21:10 - 3 304.9 1 NR

Coach detail

12055 / New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express (नई दिल्ली - देहरादून जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Dehradun. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 15:20 hrs and reaches Dehradun at 21:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Dehradun. It takes 5 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 305 kilometers.

The return train is 12056.