12056 / Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12056 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dehradun.
Departs @ 05:10 (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. DDN Dehradun 05:10 - - 0.0 1 NR Dehradun, Uttarakhand
2. HW Haridwar Junction 06:20 06:25 5m - 52.0 1 NR Haridwar, Uttarakhand
3. RK Roorkee 07:00 07:02 2m - 93.0 1 NR Haridwar, Uttarakhand
4. TPZ Tapri Junction 07:50 07:52 2m - 125.0 1 NR Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5. DBD Deoband 08:14 08:16 2m - 153.0 1 NR Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 08:38 08:40 2m - 177.0 1 NR Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7. MTC Meerut City Junction 09:25 09:27 2m - 232.0 1 NR Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
8. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 10:28 10:30 2m - 280.0 1 NR Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9. TKJ Tilak Bridge 10:52 10:54 2m - 303.0 1 NR Delhi, Delhi
10. NDLS New Delhi 11:15 - - 305.0 1 NR Delhi, Delhi

Coach detail

12056 / Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Dehradun and New Delhi. The train leaves from Dehradun on at 05:10 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 11:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dehradun, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 6 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 305 kilometers.

The return train is 12055