12056 / Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
देहरादून - नई दिल्ली जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dehradun.
Departs @ 05:05 (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express (12056) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDN Dehradun 05:05 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. HW Haridwar Junction 06:17 06:22 5m 4 51.7 1 NR
3. RK Roorkee 07:01 07:03 2m 3 93.4 1 NR
4. TPZ Tapri Junction 07:50 07:52 2m 1 125.6 1 NR
5. DBD Deoband 08:12 08:14 2m 1 153.3 1 NR
6. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 08:32 08:34 2m 3 177.2 1 NR
7. MTC Meerut City Junction 09:23 09:25 2m 1 232.8 1 NR
8. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 10:28 10:30 2m 3 280.0 1 NR
9. TKJ Tilak Bridge 10:52 10:54 2m 3 302.5 1 NR
10. NDLS New Delhi 11:15 - 10 304.9 1 NR

Coach detail

12056 / Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express (देहरादून - नई दिल्ली जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Dehradun and New Delhi. The train leaves from Dehradun on at 05:05 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 11:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dehradun, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 6 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 305 kilometers.

The return train is 12055.