12056 / Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12056 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dehradun.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Dehradun DDN 05:10 - - 0.0 1
2. Haridwar Junction HW 06:20 06:25 5m - 52.0 1
3. Roorkee RK 07:00 07:02 2m - 93.0 1
4. Tapri Junction TPZ 07:50 07:52 2m - 125.0 1
5. Deoband DBD 08:14 08:16 2m - 153.0 1
6. Muzaffarnagar MOZ 08:38 08:40 2m - 177.0 1
7. Meerut City Junction MTC 09:25 09:27 2m - 232.0 1
8. Ghaziabad Junction GZB 10:28 10:30 2m - 280.0 1
9. Tilak Bridge TKJ 10:52 10:54 2m - 303.0 1
10. New Delhi NDLS 11:15 - - 305.0 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Jan Shatabdi
Source:Dehradun
Departure:05:10
Destination:New Delhi
Arrival:11:15
Coach:2S CC
Travel time:6h 05m
Distance:305 KM
Total Coaches:15
Total Halts:8
Zone:Northern Railway

12056 / Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Dehradun and New Delhi. The train leaves from Dehradun on Daily at 05:10 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 11:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dehradun, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 6 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 305 kilometers.

The return train is 12055