12063 / Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Express
हरिद्वार - उना जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12063/Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Haridwar Junction.
Departs @ 14:45 (Haridwar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10 (Una Himachal)
SMTWTFS

Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Express (12063) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HW Haridwar Junction 14:45 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. RK Roorkee 15:31 15:33 2m 3 41.7 1 NR
3. SRE Saharanpur Junction 16:20 16:25 5m 4 76.4 1 NR
4. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 16:51 16:53 2m - 106.6 1 NR
5. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 17:41 18:20 39m 4 157.4 1 NR
6. CDG Chandigarh Junction 19:05 19:15 10m 1 202.1 1 NR
7. SASN Sas Nagar Mohali 19:24 19:26 2m 1 213.5 1 NR
8. RPAR Rupnagar 20:22 20:25 3m 1 271.4 1 NR
9. ANSB Anandpur Sahib 21:08 21:10 2m 1 306.7 1 NR
10. NLDM Nangal Dam 21:35 21:40 5m - 327.0 1 NR
11. UHL Una Himachal 22:10 - - 343.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 31-Oct-16 09:57 IST
12063 / Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Express (हरिद्वार - उना जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Haridwar Junction and Una Himachal. The train leaves from Haridwar Junction on at 14:45 hrs and reaches Una Himachal at 22:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Haridwar Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Una Himachal. It takes 7 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 343 kilometers.

The return train is 12064.
Loading...