12064 / Una - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express
उना - हरिद्वार जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12064/Una - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Una Himachal
.
Departs @ 05:00 (Una Himachal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50 (Haridwar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Una - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express (12064) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. UHL Una Himachal 05:00 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. NLDM Nangal Dam 05:21 05:24 3m 1 16.5 1 NR
3. ANSB Anandpur Sahib 05:43 05:45 2m 1 36.7 1 NR
4. RPAR Rupnagar 06:19 06:21 2m 1 72.0 1 NR
5. SASN Sas Nagar Mohali 07:21 07:23 2m 1 130.0 1 NR
6. CDG Chandigarh Junction 07:38 07:43 5m 1 141.3 1 NR
7. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:32 11:05 153m 1 186.0 1 NR
8. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 11:41 11:43 2m 1 236.8 1 NR
9. SRE Saharanpur Junction 12:23 12:28 5m 4 267.1 1 NR
10. RK Roorkee 12:58 13:00 2m 1 301.8 1 NR
11. HW Haridwar Junction 13:50 - 4 343.5 1 NR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 19:54 IST
12064 / Una - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express (उना - हरिद्वार जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Una Himachal and Haridwar Junction. The train leaves from Una Himachal on at 05:00 hrs and reaches Haridwar Junction at 13:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Una Himachal, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Haridwar Junction. It takes 8 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 344 kilometers.

The return train is 12063.
Loading...