12237 / Begampura SF Express
बेगमपुरा सु. एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12237/Begampura SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction.
Departs @ 12:40 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS

Begampura SF Express (12237) Schedule

Last Updated: 12-Sep-18 13:56 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 12:40 - 9 0.0 1 NR
2. JOP Jaunpur City 13:36 13:38 2m 1 57.7 1 NR
3. SLN Sultanpur Junction 14:50 14:55 5m 3 143.4 1 NR
4. NHH Nihalgarh 15:31 15:33 2m 1 193.8 1 NR
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 17:50 18:00 10m 7 282.8 1 NR
6. SPN Shahjahanpur 20:25 20:27 2m 3 447.5 1 NR
7. MB Moradabad Junction 23:05 23:13 8m 2,3 608.5 1 NR
8. SRE Saharanpur Junction 02:20 02:30 10m 6 801.7 2 NR
9. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 03:47 03:52 5m 2 882.8 2 NR
10. LDH Ludhiana Junction 05:45 05:55 10m 2 996.5 2 NR
11. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 07:00 07:05 5m 1 1048.8 2 NR
12. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 08:50 08:55 5m 2 1161.5 2 NR
13. JAT Jammu Tawi 11:10 - 2 1260.7 2 NR

Coach detail

12237 / Begampura SF Express (बेगमपुरा सु. एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Jammu Tawi. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 12:40 hrs and reaches Jammu Tawi at 11:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Jammu Tawi. It takes 22 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1261 kilometers.

The return train is 12238.