12238 / Begampura SuperFast Express
बेगमपुरा सु. एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12238/Begampura SuperFast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jammu Tawi.
Departs @ 14:00 (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Begampura SuperFast Express (12238) Schedule

Last Updated: 12-Sep-18 13:56 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 14:00 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 15:40 15:45 5m 1 99.2 1 NR
3. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 17:30 17:35 5m 3 211.9 1 NR
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 18:25 18:35 10m 3 264.2 1 NR
5. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:50 21:00 10m 1 377.9 1 NR
6. SRE Saharanpur Junction 22:15 22:25 10m 4 459.0 1 NR
7. MB Moradabad Junction 01:25 01:33 8m 1 652.2 2 NR
8. SPN Shahjahanpur 04:20 04:22 2m 2 813.3 2 NR
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 07:10 07:20 10m 6,7 977.9 2 NR
10. NHH Nihalgarh 08:36 08:38 2m 1 1066.9 2 NR
11. SLN Sultanpur Junction 09:25 09:30 5m 1 1117.3 2 NR
12. JOP Jaunpur City 10:38 10:40 2m - 1203.0 2 NR
13. BSB Varanasi Junction 12:30 - 6 1260.7 2 NR

Coach detail

12238 / Begampura SuperFast Express (बेगमपुरा सु. एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Jammu Tawi on at 14:00 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 12:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jammu Tawi, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 22 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1261 kilometers.

The return train is 12237.