12459 / New Delhi - Amritsar Intercity Express
नई दिल्ली - अमृतसर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12459/New Delhi - Amritsar Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 13:40 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Amritsar Intercity Express (12459) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 13:40 - 1,5 0.0 1 NR
2. SNP Sonipat 14:20 14:22 2m 2 44.4 1 NR
3. PNP Panipat Junction 15:15 15:17 2m 3 89.8 1 NR
4. KUN Karnal 15:55 15:57 2m 2 124.0 1 NR
5. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 16:21 16:23 2m 1 157.2 1 NR
6. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 17:15 17:20 5m 7 199.1 1 NR
7. UBC Ambala City 17:32 17:34 2m 3 206.8 1 NR
8. RPJ Rajpura Junction 17:49 17:51 2m 1 227.1 1 NR
9. SIR Sirhind Junction 18:12 18:14 2m 1 252.6 1 NR
10. LDH Ludhiana Junction 19:15 19:20 5m 2 312.8 1 NR
11. PHR Phillaur Junction 19:36 19:38 2m 2 326.2 1 NR
12. PGW Phagwara Junction 19:56 19:58 2m 2 348.7 1 NR
13. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 20:22 20:25 3m 1 369.8 1 NR
14. BEAS Beas Junction 20:57 20:59 2m 1 406.1 1 NR
15. ASR Amritsar Junction 21:45 - 2,3 448.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 12:07 IST
12459 / New Delhi - Amritsar Intercity Express (नई दिल्ली - अमृतसर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 13:40 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 21:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 8 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 448 kilometers.

The return train is 12460.
Loading...