12460 / Amritsar - New Delhi Intercity Express
अमृतसर - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amritsar Junction.
Departs @ 06:15 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:15 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Amritsar - New Delhi Intercity Express (12460) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 06:15 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. BEAS Beas Junction 06:43 06:45 2m 2 42.3 1 NR
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 07:22 07:27 5m 2 78.5 1 NR
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 07:35 07:37 2m 2 83.2 1 NR
5. PGW Phagwara Junction 07:50 07:52 2m 1 99.6 1 NR
6. PHR Phillaur Junction 08:10 08:12 2m 1 122.1 1 NR
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction 08:35 08:40 5m 1 135.5 1 NR
8. SIR Sirhind Junction 09:35 09:37 2m 2 195.8 1 NR
9. RPJ Rajpura Junction 09:57 09:59 2m 2 221.2 1 NR
10. UBC Ambala City 10:20 10:22 2m 1 241.5 1 NR
11. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 10:45 10:55 10m 6 249.2 1 NR
12. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 11:34 11:36 2m 2 291.1 1 NR
13. KUN Karnal 11:58 12:00 2m 1 324.3 1 NR
14. PNP Panipat Junction 12:27 12:29 2m 1 358.6 1 NR
15. SNP Sonipat 12:59 13:01 2m 1 403.9 1 NR
16. SZM Subzi Mandi 13:43 13:45 2m 2 444.3 1 NR
17. NDLS New Delhi 14:15 - 5 448.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Sep-18 18:48 IST
12460 / Amritsar - New Delhi Intercity Express (अमृतसर - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. The train leaves from Amritsar Junction on at 06:15 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 14:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amritsar Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 8 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 448 kilometers.

The return train is 12459.
Loading...