12633 / Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express
चेन्नै एषुंबूर - कन्याकुमारी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 17:15 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night (Kanniyakumari)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (12633) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 17:15 - 5 0.0 1 SR
2. TBM Tambaram 17:44 17:45 1m 8 24.5 1 SR
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 18:13 18:15 2m 6 55.5 1 SR
4. MLMR Melmaruvattur 18:39 18:40 1m 2 91.1 1 SR
5. TMV Tindivanam 19:04 19:05 1m 1 121.2 1 SR
6. VM Villupuram Junction 19:50 19:55 5m 4 158.5 1 SR
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 20:40 20:42 2m 3 213.2 1 SR
8. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 22:20 22:30 10m 4 336.6 1 SR
9. DG Dindigul Junction 23:55 23:58 3m 4 430.9 1 SR
10. MDU Madurai Junction 01:00 01:05 5m 2 493.2 2 SR
11. VPT Virudunagar Junction 02:00 02:02 2m 2 536.6 2 SR
12. SRT Satur 02:21 02:22 1m 1 563.6 2 SR
13. CVP Kovilpatti 02:44 02:45 1m 1 585.2 2 SR
14. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 04:00 04:05 5m 1 650.4 2 SR
15. VLY Valliyur 04:49 04:50 1m 1 692.7 2 SR
16. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 05:30 05:35 5m 1 723.9 2 SR
17. CAPE Kanniyakumari 06:20 - 3 739.4 2 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:24 IST
12633 / Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (चेन्नै एषुंबूर - कन्याकुमारी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 17:15 hrs and reaches Kanniyakumari at 06:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Kanniyakumari. It takes 13 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 739 kilometers.

The return train is 12634.
Loading...