CAPE / Kanniyakumari
कन्याकुमारी / கன்னியாகுமரி

Kanniyakumari (कन्याकुमारी / கன்னியாகுமரி), station code CAPE, is a railway station in Kanyakumari district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kanniyakumari.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kanniyakumari have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 02:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumar... SF SR 04:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 04:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR - 05:10 - 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 05:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR - 08:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 09:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR - 10:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
06643 Nagercoil - Kanniyakumari... Exp SR 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari P... Pass SR 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 12:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56719 Nagercoil - Kanniyakumari... Pass SR 13:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR - 14:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur P... Pass SR - 14:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 15:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66304 Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU... MEMU SR 15:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06772 Kollam - Kanniyakumari ME... MEMU SCR 15:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
06773 Kanniyakumari - Kollam ME... MEMU SCR - 16:05 - -
SMTWTFS
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR - 16:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR - 17:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR - 17:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
56717 Kanniyakumari - Tirunelve... Pass SR - 18:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR - 19:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 22:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswara... SF SR - 22:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 23:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kanniyakumari by train, get complete information about CAPE / Kanniyakumari station, nearest airport to Kanniyakumari. Complete list of trains to and from Kanniyakumari

Loading...
Kanniyakumari