12634 / Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
कन्याकुमारी - चेन्नै एषुंबूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanniyakumari
.
Departs @ 17:20 (Kanniyakumari)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (12634) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari 17:20 - 1,3 0.0 1 SR
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 17:35 17:40 5m 1 15.5 1 SR
3. VLY Valliyur 18:10 18:11 1m 1 46.8 1 SR
4. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 19:00 19:05 5m 2 89.1 1 SR
5. CVP Kovilpatti 20:11 20:12 1m 1 154.3 1 SR
6. SRT Satur 20:34 20:35 1m 1 175.8 1 SR
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction 21:03 21:05 2m 2 202.8 1 SR
8. MDU Madurai Junction 22:00 22:05 5m 1 246.2 1 SR
9. DG Dindigul Junction 23:08 23:10 2m 3 308.5 1 SR
10. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 00:30 00:35 5m 3 402.9 2 SR
11. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 02:23 02:25 2m 3 526.2 2 SR
12. VM Villupuram Junction 03:15 03:20 5m 1 580.9 2 SR
13. TMV Tindivanam 03:54 03:55 1m 2 618.2 2 SR
14. MLMR Melmaruvattur 04:19 04:20 1m 2 648.3 2 SR
15. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 04:53 04:55 2m 5 683.9 2 SR
16. TBM Tambaram 05:24 05:25 1m 5 714.9 2 SR
17. MBM Mambalam 05:44 05:45 1m 3 732.5 2 SR
18. MS Chennai Egmore 06:25 - 5 739.4 2 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:25 IST
12634 / Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (कन्याकुमारी - चेन्नै एषुंबूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kanniyakumari and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Kanniyakumari on at 17:20 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanniyakumari, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 13 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 739 kilometers.

The return train is 12633.
Loading...