12957 / Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ahmedabad Junction.
Departs @ 17:40 (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (12957) Schedule

Last Updated: 27-Sep-18 15:23 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 17:40 - 10 0.0 1 WR
2. MSH Mahesana Junction 18:45 18:47 2m 1 68.8 1 WR
3. PNU Palanpur Junction 20:02 20:04 2m 1 133.6 1 WR
4. ABR Abu Road 20:45 20:50 5m 2 186.2 1 NWR
5. FA Falna 21:28 21:59 31m 2 285.1 1 NWR
6. AII Ajmer Junction 00:55 01:00 5m 1 491.6 2 NWR
7. JP Jaipur Junction 02:50 03:00 10m 1 626.3 2 NWR
8. GGN Gurgaon 06:26 06:28 2m 2 903.2 2 NR
9. DEC Delhi Cantonment 06:44 06:46 2m 2 920.3 2 NR
10. NDLS New Delhi 07:30 - 1 935.6 2 NR

Coach detail

12957 / Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi. The train leaves from Ahmedabad Junction on at 17:40 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 07:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ahmedabad Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 13 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 936 kilometers.

The return train is 12958.