12958 / Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 19:55 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (12958) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 19:55 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. DEC Delhi Cantonment 20:23 20:25 2m 1 15.3 1 NR
3. GGN Gurgaon 20:41 20:43 2m 1 32.3 1 NR
4. JP Jaipur Junction 00:20 00:30 10m 2 309.3 2 NWR
5. AII Ajmer Junction 02:25 02:29 4m 4 444.0 2 NWR
6. FA Falna 04:54 04:55 1m 1 650.5 2 NWR
7. ABR Abu Road 06:03 06:08 5m 1 749.3 2 NWR
8. PNU Palanpur Junction 07:10 07:12 2m 1 802.0 2 WR
9. MSH Mahesana Junction 08:01 08:03 2m 1 866.8 2 WR
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 - 10 935.6 2 WR
Last Updated: 27-Sep-18 15:23 IST

Coach detail

12958 / Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between New Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 19:55 hrs and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 09:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Ahmedabad Junction. It takes 13 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 936 kilometers.

The return train is 12957.
Loading...