13507 / Asansol-Gorakhpur Express
आसनसोल - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13507/Asansol-Gorakhpur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Asansol Junction
.
Departs @ 16:15 (Asansol Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Asansol-Gorakhpur Express (13507) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ASN Asansol Junction 16:15 - 2,6 0.0 1 ER
2. CRJ Chittaranjan 16:38 16:40 2m 3 25.1 1 ER
3. MDP Madhupur Junction 17:19 17:21 2m 2 81.5 1 ER
4. JSME Jasidih Junction 17:46 17:48 2m 2 110.6 1 ER
5. JAJ Jhajha 18:55 19:00 5m 3 154.5 1 ECR
6. KIUL Kiul Junction 19:35 19:37 2m 2,3 208.0 1 ECR
7. BJU Barauni Junction 21:15 21:35 20m 7 247.2 1 ECR
8. SPJ Samastipur Junction 22:25 22:30 5m 6 297.9 1 ECR
9. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 23:20 23:25 5m 3 350.1 1 ECR
10. HJP Hajipur Junction 00:20 00:25 5m 3 403.9 2 ECR
11. CPR Chhapra Junction 02:00 02:10 10m 1 463.4 2 NER
12. SV Siwan Junction 02:55 03:00 5m 3 524.6 2 NER
13. BTT Bhatni Junction 03:45 03:50 5m 03 573.3 2 NER
14. DEOS Deoria Sadar 04:09 04:10 1m 2 594.0 2 NER
15. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 05:50 - 4 643.2 2 NER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:47 IST
13507 / Asansol-Gorakhpur Express (आसनसोल - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Asansol Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Asansol Junction on at 16:15 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 05:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Asansol Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 13 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 643 kilometers.

The return train is 13508.
Loading...