13508 / Gorakhpur-Asansol Express
गोरखपुर - आसनसोल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13508/Gorakhpur-Asansol Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 20:55 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night (Asansol Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur-Asansol Express (13508) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 20:55 - 3 0.0 1 NER
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar 21:35 21:40 5m 3 49.1 1 NER
3. BTT Bhatni Junction 22:05 22:10 5m 4 69.9 1 NER
4. SV Siwan Junction 23:05 23:10 5m 1,2 118.6 1 NER
5. CPR Chhapra Junction 00:45 00:55 10m 3,4 179.8 2 NER
6. HJP Hajipur Junction 02:05 02:10 5m 4 239.3 2 ECR
7. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 03:58 04:03 5m 1 293.1 2 ECR
8. SPJ Samastipur Junction 04:50 04:55 5m 4,5 345.2 2 ECR
9. BJU Barauni Junction 05:55 06:15 20m 5,6 395.9 2 ECR
10. KIUL Kiul Junction 07:38 07:40 2m 4 435.1 2 ECR
11. JAJ Jhajha 08:40 08:45 5m - 488.7 2 ECR
12. JSME Jasidih Junction 09:20 09:22 2m 1 532.6 2 ER
13. MDP Madhupur Junction 09:47 09:49 2m 3 561.6 2 ER
14. CRJ Chittaranjan 10:27 10:29 2m 2 618.0 2 ER
15. ASN Asansol Junction 11:30 - 2,6 643.2 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:47 IST
13508 / Gorakhpur-Asansol Express (गोरखपुर - आसनसोल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Asansol Junction. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 20:55 hrs and reaches Asansol Junction at 11:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Asansol Junction. It takes 14 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 643 kilometers.

The return train is 13507.
Loading...