14119 / Kathgodam - Dehradun Express
काठगोदाम - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Kathgodam is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 14119/Kathgodam - Dehradun Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kathgodam
.
Departs @ 19:45 (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS

Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (14119) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KGM Kathgodam 19:45 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. HDW Haldwani 19:57 20:02 5m 1 6.0 1 NER
3. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 20:35 20:45 10m 1 22.2 1 NER
4. RUPC Rudrapur City 21:10 21:15 5m 1 43.9 1 NER
5. BLQR Bilaspur Road 21:38 21:40 2m 1 62.0 1 NER
6. RMU Rampur Junction 22:40 22:42 2m - 88.8 1 NR
7. MB Moradabad Junction 23:20 23:28 8m 2 116.0 1 NR
8. NBD Najibabad Junction 01:00 01:05 5m 1 214.8 2 NR
9. LRJ Laksar Junction 01:47 01:52 5m 2 256.4 2 NR
10. HW Haridwar Junction 02:30 02:45 15m 1 283.5 2 NR
11. DDN Dehradun 04:20 - 4 335.3 2 NR
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 11:08 IST
14119 / Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (काठगोदाम - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Kathgodam and Dehradun. The train leaves from Kathgodam on at 19:45 hrs and reaches Dehradun at 04:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kathgodam, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Dehradun. It takes 8 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 335 kilometers.

The return train is 14120.
Loading...