14120 / Dehradun - Kathgodam Express
देहरादून - काठगोदाम एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Dehradun is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 14120/Dehradun - Kathgodam Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dehradun
.
Departs @ 23:25 (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS

Dehradun - Kathgodam Express (14120) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDN Dehradun 23:25 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. HW Haridwar Junction 00:47 00:57 10m 2 51.8 2 NR
3. LRJ Laksar Junction 01:30 01:35 5m 1 78.9 2 NR
4. NBD Najibabad Junction 02:12 02:17 5m 3 120.5 2 NR
5. MB Moradabad Junction 04:07 04:15 8m 1 219.3 2 NR
6. RMU Rampur Junction 04:48 04:50 2m 1 246.5 2 NR
7. BLQR Bilaspur Road 05:11 05:13 2m 1 273.4 2 NER
8. RUPC Rudrapur City 05:24 05:29 5m 1 291.4 2 NER
9. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 06:11 06:21 10m 1 313.1 2 NER
10. HDW Haldwani 06:50 06:55 5m 1 329.3 2 NER
11. KGM Kathgodam 07:20 - 1 335.3 2 NER
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 11:08 IST
14120 / Dehradun - Kathgodam Express (देहरादून - काठगोदाम एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Dehradun and Kathgodam. The train leaves from Dehradun on at 23:25 hrs and reaches Kathgodam at 07:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dehradun, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Kathgodam. It takes 7 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 335 kilometers.

The return train is 14119.
Loading...